Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,700

    10622 White Pine Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $376,700 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,700

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood. The home has recent updates including 2 fully remodeled bathrooms and carpet and paint throughout most of the main level. The basement offers two additional family/living areas. Enjoy the outdoors on this private, beautifully treed lot with a deck for entertaining amidst the trees. An over sized 2 car garage offers plenty of room for your vehicles and additional storage. Just a short walk down the road is shared frontage to hard bottom frontage on Cedar Hedge Lake.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0779006701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Interlochen

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES/EQUIPMENT: Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Liv Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Din Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Kit Level: Main Floor
    • MBR Level: Main Floor
    • BR2 Level: Main Floor
    • BR3 Level: Main Floor
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • WATER: Private Well
    • Deeded Water: Yes
    • Private/Shared: Shared
    • Fam Rm Level: Lower Floor
    • Section #: 8
    • Body of Water: Cedar Hedge Lake
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • ROOF: Asphalt
    • STYLE: Ranch, 1 Story
    • Liv Rm Carpet: Carpet
    • MBR Carpet: Carpet
    • BR2 Carpet: Carpet
    • BR3 Carpet: Carpet
    • PRIMARY GARAGE: Detached
    • LAND FEATURES: Wooded-Hardwoods, Wooded
    • PARCEL DESCRIPTION: Subdivision
    • Type of Ownership: Private Owner
    • DOCUMENTS ON FILE: Sellers Disclosure, LBP Disclosure
    • TV SERVICE/INTERNET AVAIL: Cable TV, Cable Internet
    • WATER FEATURES: Inland Lake, Deeded Easement
    • DRIVEWAY: Blacktop
    • HEATING/COOLING SOURCES: Natural Gas
    • HEATING/COOLING TYPES: Forced Air
    • EXTERIOR FINISH: Vinyl
    • Range: R 12W
    • Laundry Floor Covering: Vinyl
    • Laundry Level: Lower Floor
    • Town: T 26N
    • Other Floor Covering: Carpet
    • FOUNDATION: Full Finished
    • Other Level: Lower Floor
    • DEVELOPMENT AMENITIES: Lake Privileges

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$332,000+14.5%$229/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1908515 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Contingent$290,000$200/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1908515 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$290,000+45%$200/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1908515 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Sold$200,000+5.3%$138/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201804969 Report a problem
    5/17/2020Pending sale$189,900$131/sqft
    Source: Homewaters, LLC #1874394 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$189,900+40.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Homewaters, LLC #1874394 Report a problem
    4/30/2008Sold$135,000$93/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/26/2008Listed for sale$135,000$93/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1688315 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,295 +49.9%$137,900 +10.4%
    2024$2,198 +5%$124,900 +28.5%
    2023$2,094 +2.7%$97,200 +11.1%
    2022$2,039 +55.8%$87,500 +13.8%
    2021$1,309 +1.7%$76,900 +16.3%
    2020$1,288 $66,100 +2.6%
    2019$1,288 +1.9%$64,400 +6.3%
    2018$1,264 $60,600 +6.1%
    2017-- $57,100 +8.1%
    2016-- $52,800 +12.1%
    2014-- $47,100 +5.1%
    2012-- $44,800 -2.4%
    2011-- $45,910 -10.5%
    2010-- $51,280
    2009-- --
    2008-- $60,120 -5.7%
    2007-- $63,780 +22.7%
    2005-- $51,970 +4.9%
    2004-- $49,550 +2.1%
    2003-- $48,510 +1.1%
    2002-- $47,990 +5.1%
    2001-- $45,650 +5.3%
    2000-- $43,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49643