Skip main navigation
Pending inspectionPrice cut: $77.88K (5/15)
$2,499,000
3beds
2,840sqft

10623 NE 155th Place, Bothell, WA 98011

3beds
2,840sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2001
1.28 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$880 price/sqft

What's special

The Best Home in Bothell! Set on over an acre in the sought-after Norway Hills community of Tate's Orchard, this elegant contemporary home reflects the timeless design principles of Rhodes Architecture, where natural light, privacy, and connection to the landscape define everyday living. Thoughtfully sited on a spacious lot, the home ...

37 days
|
1,118
|
42
|
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2506400MLS Logo

Studio Bathroom

Outdoor 1

Outdoor 2

Outdoor 3

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
  • Fireplace, Radiant, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • None
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Utility Shed
Features
  • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
  • Flooring: Bamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Carpet
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,840
  • Total interior livable area: 2,840 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Main
  • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Security System, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Territorial
Lot
  • Size: 1.28 Acres
  • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Cabana/Gazebo, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, Sprinkler System
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
Details
  • Parcel number: 1726059135
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary,1 1/2 Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Year built: 2001
Details
  • Builder name: Chris Coddington

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Northshore Utilities
  • Water: Public, Company: Northshore Utilities

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $880/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,887,000
  • Annual tax amount: $17,563
  • Date on market: 3/18/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 65 days
  • Listing terms: Conventional
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026Pending sale$2,499,000$880/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2506400 Report a problem
5/15/2026Price change$2,499,000-3%$880/sqft
4/14/2026Listed for sale$2,576,880+217.9%$907/sqft
1/13/2005Sold$810,500$285/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24131728 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$17,562 +15.1%$1,887,000 +19.6%
2023$15,260 -8.1%$1,578,000 -18.1%
2022$16,612 +11.8%$1,926,000 +37.5%
2021$14,856 +8.1%$1,401,000 +17.3%
2020$13,741 -11.1%$1,194,000 -12.7%
2019$15,460 +9.5%$1,368,000 +3.8%
2018$14,123 +12%$1,318,000 +16.7%
2017$12,614 +37.9%$1,129,000 +10.4%
2016$9,144 $1,023,000 +4.9%
2015$9,144 $975,000 +20.7%
2014$9,144 $808,000 -16.4%
2013$9,144 $966,000 +15.8%
2012-- $834,000 +11.1%
2011-- $751,000 -10.4%
2010-- $838,000
2009-- $838,000 -8.2%
2007-- $913,000 +6.7%
2006-- $856,000 +11.9%
2005-- $765,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$14,208/mo
Principal & interest
$12500
Property taxes
$1708
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,381,500

    $2.26M - $2.50M

    $5,093/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98011