Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $28,600

    1063 S West St, Decaturville, TN 38329

    --beds
    1baths
    971sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1938
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 971 square foot, 1.0 bathroom home. This home is located at 1063 S West St, Decaturville, TN 38329.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 971 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 068EB00700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decaturville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2014Sold$25,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$156 +77%$7,150 +180.4%
    2024$88 $2,550
    2023$88 $2,550
    2022$88 $2,550
    2021$88 $2,550
    2020$88 +27%$2,550 +18.6%
    2019$69 +8.8%$2,150
    2018$64 -0.5%$2,150
    2017$64 +48.8%$2,150
    2016$43 -32.1%$2,150
    2015$63 +0.2%$2,150 +0.2%
    2014$63 $2,145
    2013-- $2,145
    2012$64 -50.2%$2,145 -50.2%
    2011$129 $4,311
    2010$129 $4,311
    2009-- $4,311
    2008-- $4,311
    2007-- $4,311 +14.9%
    2006$102 $3,751
    2005$102 $3,751
    2003$102 $3,751
    2002$102 $3,751
    2001-- $3,751 -73.9%
    2000-- $14,359

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38329