MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $5000 IN SELLER CONCESSIONS!!! Welcome to this one story townhome in Crest Meadow Estates, a thoughtfully renovated residence nestled in the desirable community. Designed for modern living, this home blends upscale finishes, functional spaces, and a prime central location with quick access to major highways, downtown and to the northern metroplex. Extensive updates completed in 2025 making this home turn key ready. The remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, new cabinetry with modern hardware, new sink, and stainless appliances—ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled, including a spa-like primary bath. Additional upgrades fresh paint throughout, new laminate floors and updated lighting. Outdoors, enjoy a private fenced patio surrounded by mature trees, creating a peaceful retreat for gatherings or quiet evenings. With split bedrooms, ample closet space, additional storage, two gated covered parking spots with gate access control.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (5/12)
$368,000
10635 Stone Canyon Rd #19, Dallas, TX 75230
2beds
1,210sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1971
3,354.12 Square Feet Lot
$363,100 Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$372/mo HOA
What's special
- 66 days |
- 414 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan Carlos Moreno 0631005 214-887-9848,
Costello & Associates 214-887-9848
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21206115
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
- Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Cable TV
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Detached Carport, Electric Gate, Gated
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,354.12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: 00000706342900000
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Crest Meadow Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $372 monthly
- HOA name: Snl Associates Management
- HOA phone: 972-243-2175
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $313,440
- Annual tax amount: $6,979
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 66 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Washer, dryer and fridge.
Estimated market value
$363,100
$345,000 - $381,000
$1,923/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $368,000-0.3%$304/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21206115 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21206115 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $369,000$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21206115 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+53.8%$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21206115 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20865979 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$198/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20865979 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $239,900-4%$198/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20865979 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$207/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20865979 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20865979 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20865979 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 +7.5% | $313,440 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $910 +8.9% | $290,400 +17.1% |
| 2023 | $835 -27.6% | $248,050 |
| 2022 | $1,153 -3% | $248,050 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $1,189 +2.3% | $238,370 |
| 2020 | $1,163 +19.7% | $238,370 |
| 2019 | $971 +9.5% | $238,370 |
| 2018 | $886 +22.2% | $238,370 +23.1% |
| 2017 | $725 -9.7% | $193,600 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $803 +25% | $175,450 +23.9% |
| 2015 | $642 | $141,570 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $642 | $133,710 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75230