Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1064 E Lapsley Rd, Assaria, KS 67416

    4beds
    2,360sqft
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 1991
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $450,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,600

    $424,000 - $478,000

    $2,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from Salina in the Southeast of Saline School District! This completely move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and functionality. Recent improvements include a new septic tank, newer roof, and new furnace, giving you peace of mind from day one. Inside, you'll find two living spaces on the main floor, main-floor laundry, and a large dining area ideal for gatherings. The open-concept kitchen offers plenty of room for multiple barstools, and all kitchen appliances remain. Outside is where this property truly shines with a 30×45 shop; the shop has a wood stove, spray foam insulation, 220 outlets, 80 gallon air compressor and an insulated over-sized overhead door, water spigot inside the shop. Additional storage outside in the shipping container with shelving. Built in outside lights that can be set to any arrangement and synced with music.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody Ryan 785-577-5371,

    SalinaHomes,

    Morgan Powell 785-643-1863,

    SalinaHomes

    Bought with:

    Jody Ryan, 00226109

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 668687

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Living room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,360 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,960
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0851862400000001.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Full, Day Light
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $33,005 +3.5%
    2024$3,120 -7%$31,878 -6.4%
    2023$3,356 +10.4%$34,063 +9.6%
    2022$3,038 +15.2%$31,073 +15%
    2021$2,637 -2.5%$27,014 -88.6%
    2020$2,703 $237,900 +696.7%
    2019-- $29,859 +19.7%
    2018-- $24,955
    2017-- $24,955 +5.7%
    2016-- $23,613 -2.5%
    2015-- $24,220
    2013-- --
    2011-- --
    2007-- $19,878 -0.3%
    2006-- $19,929 +6.1%
    2005-- $18,779 -0.4%
    2004-- $18,860 -1.9%
    2003-- $19,216 0%
    2002-- $19,217 +17.3%
    2000-- $16,388

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67416