Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $419,500

    12932 M 26, Eagle Harbor, MI 49950

    2beds
    1,849sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    6.67 Acres Lot
    $402,700 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive lake viewsLake superior waterfrontPropane gas stoveDining areaLaundry roomKitchen with breakfast nook
    62 days
    |
    1,552
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KRISTINE WEIDNER (JUKURI) 906-281-1848,

    CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED 906-482-0001

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201805MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Utility/Laundry Room, Bathroom, Breakfast Nook/Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Ceramic
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Dining room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 19 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 552
      • Dimensions: 23 x 24
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Heating
      • Boiler, Hot Water, Propane
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • None
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Free Standing Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,849
      • Total interior livable area: 1,849 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,849
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Detached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Great Lake, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Lake Superior
      • Frontage length: 170
      Lot
      • Size: 6.67 Acres
      • Features: Platted, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 20527150002
      • Zoning: Residential - See Township info for zoning: https://www.eagleharbortwp.org/governance/departments
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Not Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Assessor Plat Of Hebard Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Eagle Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $433,870
      • Annual tax amount: $3,011
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 63 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $402,700

        $383,000 - $423,000

        $1,320/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Contingent$419,500$227/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50201805 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$419,500-1.3%$227/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50201805 Report a problem
        12/25/2025Listing removed$424,900$230/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174301 Report a problem
        10/19/2025Price change$424,900-5.6%$230/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174301 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Price change$450,000-4%$243/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174301 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Price change$468,800-1.3%$254/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174301 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Price change$475,000-4.8%$257/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174301 Report a problem
        5/11/2025Listed for sale$499,000+454.4%$270/sqft
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174301 Report a problem
        4/15/1996Sold$90,000$49/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,011 +1.6%$216,935 +13%
        2024$2,963 -0.9%$192,060 +14%
        2023$2,988 $168,414 +3.4%
        2022-- $162,948 -3.5%
        2021$2,890 +8.6%$168,895 +7.1%
        2020$2,660 $157,705 +3.5%
        2019-- $152,395 +33.4%
        2018-- $114,270 -0.7%
        2017-- $115,102 +0.8%
        2016-- $114,194 +21.6%
        2015-- $93,914 -2%
        2014-- $95,854 -8.7%
        2013-- $104,953 -7.4%
        2010-- $113,334

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49950

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable