Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10644 Springtree Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,730sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2010
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $355,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,100

    $337,000 - $373,000

    $2,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained home offers a peaceful lakeside setting with an airy, open floor plan. An exceptionally inviting space perfect for both lively gatherings and everyday relaxation. The highlight of the property is the spacious covered arbor patio, an ideal spot to sip morning coffee while soaking in tranquil water views or to unwind in the evening as the sun sets across the lake. The open floor plan offers an oversized kitchen island which serves as the centerpiece of the home. Perfect space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The HVAC, roof and water heater are all 2 years old. The home also features an allergen-friendly environment with ceramic in kitchen and wood floor in the bedrooms. Just a brief walk along the sidewalk leads directly to the neighborhood playground. Appraised 8/27/25 for $351,000

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martha Wells,

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Anna DiVincenti Boykin, 0995698702

    RE/MAX Professional

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026004718MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221.25
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14.75
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120.75
    • Width: 10.5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 178.25
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 343.9
    • Width: 19
    Heating
    • Central, Gas Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Elevator
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Ventless
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,804
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Cars Park
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Full,Wood,Other
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 54.61 x 135 x 52.16 x 135.04
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02673282

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, SynthStucco Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Delta Utilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: Springlake At Bluebonnet Highlands

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maint Subd Entry HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026004718 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$349,000$202/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026004718 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$349,000+24.7%$202/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026004718 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018000478 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for sale$279,900$162/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2018000478 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,650 -0.4%$29,768
    2024$2,662 +16.5%$29,768 +12.9%
    2023$2,285 +3.2%$26,360
    2022$2,214 +1.9%$26,360
    2021$2,173 +1%$26,360
    2020$2,152 -31%$26,360
    2019$3,120 +2.7%$26,360 +1.4%
    2018$3,038 +39.9%$26,000
    2017$2,171 -28.5%$26,000 +9.2%
    2016$3,038 +62.6%$23,800
    2015$1,869 +2.3%$23,800
    2014$1,826 $23,800
    2013$1,826 -31.1%$23,800
    2012$2,651 -0.9%$23,800
    2011$2,674 +377.7%$23,800 +366.7%
    2010$560 $5,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nicholson