Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $950,000

    10646 Barn Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33449

    3beds
    1,630sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $619,100 Zestimate®
    $583/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Guest roomImpact windows
    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN A PEACEFUL. SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME ON .96 ACRES . Water Heater, Water Filtratioon System, Impact Windows. No HOA Community. INCLUDES A SUPERSIZED STORAGE BARN WITH BATHROOM AND KITCHENETTE WHICH HAS ROLL UP DOORS. LARGE ENOUGH FOR RV STORAGE OR CONVERSION INTO A STABLE AND TACK ROOM. PROPERTY IS PRIVATE ON DEAD END ROAD WITH NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND, IN FRONT OR ON THE SIDE. NO FEES OR RULES SO BRING ALL THE TOYS. HORSES ARE PERMITTED AND PROPERTY CONFIGURATION WOULD ACCOMMODATION A HALF ACRE PADDOCK. THE HOME HAS GOOD LAYOU. GUEST ROOM. THIS PROPERTY IS AN EXTREMELY UNIQUE, HARD TO FIND PROPERTY. YOU CAN BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR PLANT YOUR OWN GARDEN.
    6 hours
    |
    20
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elbia Reis 954-709-1641,

    Ancora Realty & Investments

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12021467MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Florida Room
      Heating
      • Central, Window/Wall
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,865
      • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: 1/2 To Less Than 3/4 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00414512000007150
      • Zoning: AR
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Horses Permitted, None, No Subdiv/Park Info
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Heritage Farms
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lake Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $583/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $449,046
      • Annual tax amount: $7,368
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $619,100

        $582,000 - $662,000

        $3,661/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$950,000$583/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12021467 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11962602 Report a problem
        4/5/2026Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11962602 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11962602 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for rent$2,800-22.2%$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11962602 Report a problem
        7/20/2025Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11748505 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Listing removed$950,000$583/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11726907 Report a problem
        2/20/2025Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11748505 Report a problem
        1/17/2025Listed for sale$950,000$583/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11726907 Report a problem
        11/26/2024Listing removed$950,000-13.6%$583/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11619151 Report a problem
        7/9/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000+69.2%$675/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11619151 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Sold$650,000$399/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10812562 Report a problem
        11/25/2022Pending sale$650,000$399/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10812562 Report a problem
        11/19/2022Listed for sale$650,000$399/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10812562 Report a problem
        10/11/2022Pending sale$650,000$399/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10812562 Report a problem
        7/19/2022Price change$650,000-7.1%$399/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10812562 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Listed for sale$699,900+314.1%$429/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10812562 Report a problem
        6/30/2013Listing removed$169,000$104/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Platnium #R3321043 Report a problem
        6/24/2013Listed for sale$169,000$104/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Platnium #R3321043 Report a problem
        3/15/2013Sold$169,000$104/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R3321043 Report a problem
        12/28/2012Price change$169,000-8.6%$104/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #R3321043 Report a problem
        11/30/2012Price change$185,000-8.6%$113/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #R3321043 Report a problem
        10/31/2012Price change$202,500+1057.1%$124/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #R3321043 Report a problem
        10/27/2012Listed for sale--
        Source: Homepath #R3321043 Report a problem
        4/4/1997Sold$17,500$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,755 -10.1%$449,046 -10.1%
        2023$8,630 +217%$499,356 +182.7%
        2022$2,722 +1.4%$176,613 +3%
        2021$2,684 +1%$171,469 +1.4%
        2020$2,657 +1.4%$169,102 +2.3%
        2019$2,621 $165,300 +1.9%
        2018$2,621 +5.3%$162,218 +2.1%
        2017$2,489 +2.1%$158,881 +2.1%
        2016$2,439 +0.1%$155,613 +0.7%
        2015$2,436 -2.3%$154,531 +0.8%
        2014$2,493 -10.3%$153,305 +21.9%
        2012$2,780 -2.8%$125,715 -1.3%
        2011$2,860 +155.9%$127,343 +60.2%
        2009$1,117 +10.6%$79,500 +0.1%
        2008$1,010 -12.9%$79,421 +3%
        2007$1,160 -6.8%$77,108 +2.5%
        2006$1,245 $75,227 +3%
        2005-- $73,036 +3%
        2004$476 +92.8%$70,909 +1.9%
        2003$247 -76.9%$69,587 +2.4%
        2002$1,069 +1.2%$67,956 +1.6%
        2001$1,056 +1.3%$66,886
        2000$1,042 +75.1%$66,886 0%
        1999$595 $66,915

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33449

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable