Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,000

    10647 Buck Rd, Orlando, FL 32817

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $356,000 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,000

    $303,000 - $406,000

    $2,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated secluded home located in East Orlando, minutes from either the 408 or the 417. Newly renovated kitchen area with new floors, cabinets, countertops, and appliances. Easy access to UCF, Valencia, and Full Sail. 3 bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms. There are vaulted ceilings throughout the home. Water and sewer are included in the price! Also we have another 5 Bedroom 3 bath house available now also . Water and sewer are included. First months rent plus security is required for move-in. Two year leases are available upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orlando

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$1,899$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,899-13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$2,199-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$2,250-8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for rent$2,450+25.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for rent$1,950+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2019Price change$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for rent$1,300-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for rent$1,375+5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32817