Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $800,800

    10649 Bluff Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    3beds
    1,451sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $800,800 Zestimate®
    $552/sqft
    $2,418 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,800

    $737,000 - $873,000

    $2,418/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Main home and 400 square foot, 4 Season Beach house

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Mud Room, Bay Window(s), Great Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1162501200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Traverse City

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES/EQUIPMENT: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan, Blinds, Drapes, Curtain Rods
    • CONSTRUCTION: Brick
    • Liv Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Din Rm Level: Main Floor
    • Kit Level: Main Floor
    • MBR Level: Main Floor
    • BR2 Level: Main Floor
    • BR3 Level: Main Floor
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • LEASE TERM: Other
    • WATER: Private Well
    • Deeded Water: Yes
    • Private/Shared: Private
    • Section #: 9
    • Body of Water: Lake Michigan
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • ROOF: Asphalt
    • ROAD: Blacktop
    • MBR Carpet: Vinyl
    • Liv Rm Carpet: Vinyl
    • Kit Carpet: Tile
    • BR2 Carpet: Vinyl
    • BR3 Carpet: Vinyl
    • Din Rm Carpet: Tile
    • STYLE: 1 Story
    • ADDITIONAL BUILDINGS: Garden/Storage Shed
    • ENERGY EFFICIENT: Not Applicable
    • HEATING/COOLING SOURCES: Electric, Natural Gas
    • LAND FEATURES: Other
    • TV SERVICE/INTERNET AVAIL: Cable TV, WiFi
    • WATER FEATURES: Sandy Bottom, Priv Frontage (Wtr Side), Private Dock, Great Lake, Priv Frontage (Across Rd)
    • Range: R 10W
    • HEATING/COOLING TYPES: Baseboard
    • DRIVEWAY: Blacktop
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Mud Room, Bay Window(s), Great Room
    • PRIMARY GARAGE: Attached
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Bay View
    • FIREPLACES AND STOVES: Gas
    • RENEWABLE: Other
    • WATER CONSERVATION: Not Applicable
    • Town: T 29N
    • EXTERIOR FINISH: Brick
    • Laundry Level: Main Floor
    • MINERAL RIGHTS: To Pass With Title

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2022Sold$650,000$448/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1892587 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Contingent$650,000$448/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1892587 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Price change$650,000-3.7%$448/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1892587 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listed for sale$675,000$465/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1892587 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Contingent$675,000$465/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1892587 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$675,000+30.1%$465/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1892587 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listing removed$519,000$358/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt-522 #1869775 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Price change$519,000-3.9%$358/sqft
    10/10/2019Price change$539,900-1.8%$372/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt, Realtors #1866065 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$549,900+34.1%$379/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt-522 #1866065 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listed for rent$2,200+100%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2017Sold$410,000+0%$283/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1833774 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Price change$409,900+0.2%$282/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt-402 #1833774 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$409,000+7.7%$282/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2016Listing removed$1,100-25.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Northland Property Management LLC Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management One Report a problem
    10/19/2015Price change$1,475-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management One Report a problem
    10/6/2015Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management One Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management One Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed$379,900$262/sqft
    Source: The Bayshore Group LLC #1796226 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Price change$379,900+0%$262/sqft
    Source: The Bayshore Group LLC #1796226 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Price change$379,8000%$262/sqft
    Source: The Bayshore Group LLC #1792355 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Price change$379,900-2.6%$262/sqft
    Source: The Bayshore Group LLC #1790338 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Price change$389,900-2.5%$269/sqft
    Source: The Bayshore Group LLC #1790338 Report a problem
    5/25/2014Listed for sale$399,900+40.3%$276/sqft
    Source: The Bayshore Group LLC #1784588 Report a problem
    6/6/2003Sold$285,000$196/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,696 +9.8%$425,000 +24.3%
    2024$13,390 +60%$342,000 +17.1%
    2023$8,367 +6%$292,100 +44.5%
    2022$7,893 +1.2%$202,100 -6.9%
    2021$7,802 +0.4%$217,000 +6.4%
    2020$7,768 $203,900 +18.8%
    2019$7,768 +2.1%$171,600 +2.8%
    2018$7,607 $167,000 +1%
    2017-- $165,300 +3.1%
    2016-- $160,400 +32.9%
    2014-- $120,700 +5.8%
    2012-- $114,100 -19.6%
    2011-- $141,900 -2.7%
    2010-- $145,900 -2.3%
    2009-- $149,400 +4.5%
    2008-- $142,900 -1.4%
    2007-- $145,000 +0.4%
    2005-- $144,400 +7.8%
    2004-- $133,996 +7.6%
    2003-- $124,538 +6.6%
    2002-- $116,871 +13.7%
    2001-- $102,809 +4.8%
    2000-- $98,089

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49686