Investors wanted. This mobile has no value. Possible use of outbuilding and garage. 2.45 acres. Cash only sale. As Is.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$120,000
2526 N Victory Corner Rd, Ludington, MI 49431
3beds
1,604sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1989
2.45 Acres Lot
$128,800 Zestimate®
$75/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 1,233 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal Hallack 231-955-7355,
Five Star Real Estate - Hart 231-721-0200
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26021196
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,604
- Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01503301220
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ludington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $75/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,555
- Annual tax amount: $875
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash

Crystal Hallack
(231) 955-7355
Estimated market value
$128,800
$122,000 - $135,000
$1,635/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $120,000-7.7%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000+38.4%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2006 | Sold | $93,900$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $63,200 +10.3% |
| 2024 | -- | $57,300 +36.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $42,000 +7.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $39,100 +4.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $37,300 +2.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $36,300 +17.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $30,800 -0.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $31,000 +3% |
| 2016 | -- | $30,100 +8.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 -9.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,700 -17.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,200 -5.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49431