Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,900

    318 N Emily St, Ludington, MI 49431

    3beds
    2,562sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $384,200 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementPrivate fenced-in backyardMature garden spacesBeautiful hardwood floorsClassic covered front porchWell-manicured corner lotMission style door
    GREAT NORTH SIDE LOCATION!!! This unique 1745 sqft, 3-bedroom, 2½-bath brick home includes a classic covered front porch with a mission style door that opens into a spacious living room with beautiful hardwood floors & wood burning fireplace. From here you step up to the elegant formal dining room. A left turn takes you to the kitchen that boasts a built-in electric oven plus an new electric cooktop and exhaust hood. Stainless-steel appliances. The oversized upstairs bedrooms all include ample closet space. The finished basement features a second full bath just off the laundry area. This leads you to the large family room with another fireplace and a large flex room at the back. Outside, the well-manicured corner lot features an irrigation system & a private fenced-in backyard with a large patio w/retractable awning & a 10x12 shed and mature garden spaces. This distinctive home is just minutes from all the wonderful things that the area has to offer. Schedule a tour today!!!
    4 days
    |
    1,077
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Budreau 231-690-8127,

    GREENRIDGE Realty Ludington 231-843-6868

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26022198MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 184.71
      • Dimensions: 14.10 x 13.10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 174.24
      • Dimensions: 13.20 x 13.20
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130.9
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.90
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 85.85
      • Dimensions: 10.10 x 8.50
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 14.04
      • Dimensions: 2.70 x 5.20
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 63.92
      • Dimensions: 9.40 x 6.80
      Dining area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56.44
      • Dimensions: 6.80 x 8.30
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170.8
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.20
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 353.92
      • Dimensions: 15.80 x 22.40
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 115.2
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 9.60
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 66.43
      • Dimensions: 7.30 x 9.10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 362.44
      • Dimensions: 16.40 x 22.10
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 148.5
      • Dimensions: 13.50 x 11.00
      Utility room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 140.65
      • Dimensions: 9.70 x 14.50
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Screens, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,748
      • Total interior livable area: 2,562 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 814

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Covered Entrance
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Other,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 61 x 140
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalk, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05121008900
      • Zoning description: R2-A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ludington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,018
      • Annual tax amount: $4,189
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $384,200

        $365,000 - $403,000

        $1,567/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$399,900$156/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26022198 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,478 $180,500 +9.4%
        2024-- $165,000 +16.4%
        2023-- $141,800 +21.8%
        2022-- $116,400 +9.9%
        2021-- $105,900 +1%
        2020-- $104,800 +12.7%
        2018-- $93,000 +0.4%
        2017-- $92,600 +3.9%
        2016-- $89,100 +5.6%
        2015-- $84,400 +7.5%
        2013-- $78,500 -0.8%
        2011-- $79,100 -4.1%
        2010-- $82,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49431

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable