Skip main navigation
Active
  • $329,900

    1003 Mitchell St, Ludington, MI 49431

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2006
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $318,800 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solar panelsAdditional storage shedAttached garageBackyard deckComfortable main-floor livingBright kitchenThree bedrooms
    Welcome to a well-cared-for home offering comfortable main-floor living and valuable upgrades throughout. The main level features three bedrooms and two full baths, along with a bright kitchen and dining area that opens to the backyard deck through a sliding glass door--ideal for morning coffee or summer evenings outdoors. A full poured-wall basement provides excellent storage and expansion potential, complete with a sump pump and partially finished space ready for your finishing touches. This property is equipped with both solar panels and a Generac backup generator, giving you energy efficiency and peace of mind year-round. An attached garage adds everyday convenience, while the additional storage shed offers extra room for tools, lawn equipment, or seasonal items. This home blends practicality, comfort, and smart upgrades--ready for its next owner to enjoy
    10 days
    |
    957
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Flagg 231-852-0446,

    LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Ludington 231-845-7500

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020995MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 140
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05127100900

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ludington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,753
      • Annual tax amount: $4,596
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $318,800

        $303,000 - $335,000

        $2,101/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$329,900+1274.6%$196/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26020995 Report a problem
        9/22/2006Sold$24,000-46.7%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/22/2005Sold$45,000$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,768 $161,300 +9.6%
        2024-- $147,200 +16.4%
        2023-- $126,500 +20%
        2022-- $105,400 +5.9%
        2021-- $99,500 -1.5%
        2020-- $101,000 +4.9%
        2018-- $96,300 -0.6%
        2017-- $96,900 +3.5%
        2016-- $93,600 -1.8%
        2015-- $95,300 +15.2%
        2013-- $82,700 -0.7%
        2011-- $83,300 -1.4%
        2010-- $84,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49431

        Getting around

        42 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable