Step Into A Home Where Every Detail Has Been Thoughtfully Customized To Offer A Fresh Start. Tucked Away On A Peaceful, Tree-Lined Street, This Beautifully Reimagined Single-Family Residence Combines Modern Luxury With The Comfort Of A Quiet Neighborhood Lifestyle. From The Moment You Pull Up, The Crisp New Exterior Paint And Professionally Redone Landscaping Hint At The Quality Within. Inside, The Transformation Is Complete: Vaulted Ceilings Meet Brand-New Flooring And Sleek Baseboards, All Illuminated By A Contemporary Designer Lighting Package. The Entire Interior Has Been Finished With A Sophisticated Neutral Palette, Creating A Bright, Airy Canvas Ready For Your Personal Touch. The Heart Of The Home Extends To The Fully Remodeled Bathrooms, Featuring High-End Hardware And Stylish Finishes. Beyond The Aesthetics, The "Behind-The-Scenes" Upgrades Offer True Peace Of Mind. Enjoy The Efficiency Of A Brand-New Tankless Water Heater, A Whole-House Water Softener, And A Finished, Remodeled Garage That Feels As Clean As The Rest Of The Home. For Those Who Love The Outdoors Or Need Extra Space, The Property Truly Shines. The Expansive Backyard Is A Private Oasis With Plenty Of Room For Entertaining, Gardening, Or Play. Best Of All, The Dedicated RV Parking Ensures There Is Space For All Your Adventure Gear Without Compromising The Home’s Curb Appeal. This Isn't Just A House; It’s A Turnkey Sanctuary Designed For Modern Living.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
$635,000
1065 Bascomb Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
5beds
1,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
6,970 Square Feet Lot
$634,700 Zestimate®
$438/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Crisp new exterior paintExpansive backyardDedicated rv parkingHigh-end hardwareStylish finishesSophisticated neutral palettePeaceful tree-lined street
- 46 days |
- 866 |
- 53 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Enrique Blanchet DRE #01273771 714-335-3326,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26071008
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room
Features
- Block Walls, Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,970 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 250112002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Tap Paid
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Hiking
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $438/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,672
- Annual tax amount: $2,291
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$634,700
$603,000 - $666,000
$3,738/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $635,000$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $635,000+22.6%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Sold | $518,000-5.6%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Contingent | $549,000$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $549,000-0.2%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $550,000-3.5%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $570,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 +1.7% | $107,672 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,252 +0.3% | $105,562 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,246 +1% | $103,493 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,224 +0% | $101,464 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,223 +2.5% | $99,476 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,169 +1% | $98,457 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,148 +1.3% | $96,528 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,121 +1.9% | $94,637 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $92,782 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,082 +115.9% | $90,964 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $964 +1.2% | $89,599 +2% |
| 2014 | $953 | $87,846 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $87,451 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $85,737 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $84,057 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,431 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $83,631 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $81,993 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $80,386 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,811 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,267 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $74,367 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $72,910 +2% |
| 2001 | $697 +2% | $71,481 +2% |
| 2000 | $683 | $70,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: University