Build your dream home now or later on this scenic, buildable 1 acre lot in Mt. Lakes Ranch Estates. Lot is on a secluded street & offers breathtaking views of surrounding hills & valleys. Enjoy private, waterfront access to a seasonal pond & when it’s not full, watch the wildlife enjoy their own private meadow. Amenities included in $295 annual dues: Club House, Recreation & Fishing Lakes; secure RV Storage & RV Park; Community Garden, Walking Path with Exercise Equip; Pool with Pavilion & Playground. Enjoy the charming Bluff Dale community with antique stores, popular restaurants & Bluff Dale ISD. Centrally located between Granbury, Stephenville (Tarleton State University) & Glen Rose. Want 2 acres? Lot 1178 next to this lot is also available.
Lot/land
$42,000
1065 Bluegill Rdg, Ridge, TX 76433
--beds
--baths
1.01Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 81 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David McLaughlin 0797902 940-600-7268,
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. 940-320-4355
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21255280
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R000071163
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, None, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mountain Lakes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $295 annually
- HOA name: Mt. Lakes Ranch Estates Anna Baker
- HOA phone: 817-559-7524
Location
- Region: Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $31,310
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,795/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $42,000+5% |
Source: NTREIS #21255280 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $40,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20545871 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $40,000-5.9% |
Source: NTREIS #20545871 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $42,500-1.2% |
Source: NTREIS #20545871 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $43,000-1.1% |
Source: NTREIS #20545871 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $43,500-3.3% |
Source: NTREIS #20545871 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20545871 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20468513 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20468513 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,310 |
| 2024 | $390 +1.6% | $31,310 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $384 +21.8% | $30,300 +42.9% |
| 2022 | $315 +25.2% | $21,210 +31.3% |
| 2021 | $252 +14.3% | $16,160 +23.1% |
| 2020 | $220 -1.5% | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $224 +34.2% | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $167 | $13,130 +30% |
| 2017 | $167 -34.3% | $10,100 -37.5% |
| 2016 | $254 -0.4% | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $255 | $16,160 |
| 2014 | $255 | $16,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76433
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Bluff Dale SchoolGrades: PK-12Distance: 4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bluff Dale
- Middle: Bluff Dale
- High: Bluff Dale
- District: Bluff Dale ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Texas
- Erath County
- Bluff Dale
- 76433
- 1065 Bluegill Rdg