Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $263,600

    1065 Roberta Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303

    3beds
    1,278sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $263,600 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,600

    $248,000 - $279,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Cape, Convenient Rotterdam Location. Great curb appeal with many recent improvements. Updated Kitchen, new flooring and freshly painted. Bright open floor plan featuring a combination living room-dining room with gas stove. First floor bedroom, full bath, and bonus room that can be used as an office or playroom. Two additional bedrooms on 2nd floor. Newer roof. Large yard and over sized 2 car garage. Mohonasen Schools and low taxes make this a must see. Schedule a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Attic: Storage, Eaves
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level, Landscaped
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4228005915120

• Excellent
    • Year built: 1945

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range w/Oven
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet-Wall/Wall
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Lighting
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • PropertyCondition: Excellent
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • LotFeatures: Level, Landscaped
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Storage
    • StructureType: House
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • Attic: Storage, Eaves
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional Fixed
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Working Only
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Combined DR/LR
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$155,000-3.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202025742 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$160,000$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #202025742 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$160,000-4.8%$125/sqft
    8/18/2020Listed for sale$168,000+10.5%$131/sqft
    6/30/2017Sold$152,000+1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201708462 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Pending sale$149,500$117/sqft
    Source: The Polsinello Group LLC #201708462 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for sale$149,500$117/sqft
    5/10/2016Listing removed$149,500$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201608175 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$149,500$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201608175 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $131,000
    2024-- $131,000
    2023-- $131,000
    2022-- $131,000
    2021-- $131,000
    2020-- $131,000
    2019-- $131,000
    2018-- $131,000
    2017$3,488 $131,000
    2016-- $131,000
    2015-- $131,000
    2014-- $131,000
    2013-- $131,000
    2012-- $131,000
    2011-- $131,000
    2010-- $131,000
    2009-- $131,000
    2008-- $131,000
    2007-- $131,000 +4266.7%
    2006-- $3,000
    2005-- $3,000
    2004-- $3,000
    2002-- $3,000
    2001-- $3,000
    2000-- $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12303