Skip main navigation
Active contingent
  • $249,900

    10652 N River Rd, Irons, MI 49644

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    9.62 Acres Lot
    $276,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Riverfront acreage
    You'll find serenity with nature on this beautiful riverfront acreage, and you'll want to live here forever and keep it in your family for generations to come. There's over a football field of easy access, secluded, manicured, blue ribbon trout stream frontage with nothing but nature across the river to buffer you, plus a nice swimming hole with a mother earth dock. Residential power and high-speed internet are available to this 9.62 acres. It's wooded with amazing giant oaks, nice open field and woods with trails. This parcel offers it all for the northern enthusiast. This one is ready for the plans and specs for your new home or recreational escape camp site on the river ! Walk, bike, UTV or snowmobile thru 1000's of acres of Public Land from here. The Bear Track River access is close downstream and a great drift from the dock on a hot day. Tons of trails, including the North Country Trail and hidden public fishing lakes are nearby to explore. Don't miss perfect!
    201 days
    |
    32
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Burns 231-266-5447,

    Irons Real Estate 231-266-5447

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25055019MLS Logo

Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: River
      Lot
      • Size: 9.62 Acres
      • Features: Level, Recreational, Tillable, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0400801202

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Irons

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $181,110
      • Annual tax amount: $8,788
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Purchase Money Mtg,Contract,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $276,700

        $263,000 - $291,000

        $1,501/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$249,900
        Source: MichRIC #25055019 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Pending sale$249,900
        Source: MichRIC #25055019 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listed for sale$249,900-54.6%
        Source: MichRIC #25055019 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Listing removed$549,900
        Source: MichRIC #25016605 Report a problem
        6/14/2025Price change$549,900-8.2%
        Source: MichRIC #25016605 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Listed for sale$599,000+71.1%
        Source: MichRIC #25016605 Report a problem
        2/21/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MiRealSource #30774092 Report a problem
        1/12/2021Pending sale$350,000
        Source: At The Lakes, Inc #219105420 Report a problem
        1/12/2021Listed for sale$350,000
        Source: At The Lakes, Inc #219105420 Report a problem
        1/6/2021Pending sale$350,000
        Source: Realcomp II #219105420 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,745 $232,400 +7.3%
        2024-- $216,500 +12.6%
        2023-- $192,300 +19.7%
        2022-- $160,700 -34.8%
        2021-- $246,500
        2020-- $246,500 +6%
        2019-- $232,500 +1.5%
        2018-- $229,100 +1.1%
        2017-- $226,500
        2016-- $226,500
        2015-- $226,500
        2014-- $226,500
        2013-- $226,500
        2012-- $226,500
        2011-- $226,500 -2.6%
        2010-- $232,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49644

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable