Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $515,000

    1066 Tea Maker Rd, Ravenel, SC 29470

    4beds
    3,187sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $515,000 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $3,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,000

    $489,000 - $541,000

    $3,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing the Jefferson! Projected for an end of January completion. This spacious and open concept floorplan has more than enough room for family and entertaining! You will find the formal separate dining room with a butler's pantry passthrough to the kitchen, and a grand two-story family room with 17 ft ceilings! The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the full of natural light two- story family room! Conveniently located off the kitchen and family room is a covered back porch that overlooks the private backyard...On the second story you will find three additional bedrooms and the primary suite. To the left you will find the massive Primary Suite and spa like bathroom offering: a huge walk-in closet, separate linen closet, upgraded tiled shower, private water closet, and large quartz vanity with dual sinks! Two spacious secondary bedrooms are located across from Primary suite and share a Jack-In-Jill full bathroom! Completing the upstairs is an additional third bedroom with its own private full bathroom. Price is inclusive of an upgraded design package featuring upgraded countertops, cabinetry, lighting, hardware and appliances.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashton Charleston Residential

    Bought with:

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25030166MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Formal Living, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,187
    • Total interior livable area: 3,187 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Wetlands, Wooded

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Charleston Water Service

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$515,000-4.6%$162/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25030166 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$539,990-3.6%$169/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25030166 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$559,990-3.4%$176/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25030166 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Price change$579,990+1.8%$182/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25030166 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$569,990+1.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Ashton Woods Homes Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$559,990+1.3%$176/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25030166 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listed for sale$552,990$174/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25030166 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29470