Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • Price cut: $15.1K (4/16)
    $719,900

    10663 Fort Morgan Way, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,933sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $45/mo HOA

    What's special

    Custom built-in closetSurround soundCustom built-in entertainmentMature landscapingTherapeutic spa tubStainless steel appliancesSeparate shower
    Great location!! Walking distance to schools, parks and walking paths. Close to shopping and restaurants. 30 minutes to the local ski resort and 40 minutes to Tahoe. Situated in a quiet establish neighborhood with mature landscaping. Meticulously maintained! No expense spared in this beautiful home. Spacious and open floorplan with 3 bedrooms and an office/den. Primary on one side of the house with 2 bedrooms and Office/den on the other. Perfect for families, in-law quarters and guest. The seller has put well over $126,000 in upgrades in this house. Including beautiful solid wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Custom built-in entertainment, upgraded faucets and fixtures throughout. All new Anderson windows, Furnace and A/C replaced in 2024. Tankless water heater. Primary bath features custom tile with double sinks, therapeutic spa tub, separate shower and custom built- in closet and the list goes on. You won't want to miss seeing all this home has to offer. Properties like this don't come up that often...details matter. Every switch has a dimmer, securty system, surround sound, plantation shutters and let's not forget the awesome pet bath/sink and ceiling fan installed in the garage.
    113 days
    |
    602
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Anderson S.46467 775-722-9228,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260000791MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,933
      • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14034206
      • Zoning: PUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Villages At Damonte Ranch 15A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $90 quarterly
      • HOA name: Damonte Ranch Landscape Maintenance
      • Second HOA fee: $45 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Damonte Ranch Drainage Easement
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $372/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $418,968
      • Annual tax amount: $3,424
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 114 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Contingent$719,900$372/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260000791 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$719,900-2.1%$372/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260000791 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$735,000-0.5%$380/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260000791 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$739,000-1.3%$382/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260000791 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$749,000$387/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260000791 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Contingent$749,000$387/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260000791 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$749,000+108.1%$387/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260000791 Report a problem
        6/11/2015Sold$360,000-7%$186/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/2015Listed for sale$387,000-10.5%$200/sqft
        Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Sprks #150005213 Report a problem
        8/25/2006Sold$432,500$224/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,425 +3%$146,639 +3.2%
        2024$3,326 +3%$142,105 -0.6%
        2023$3,229 +3%$143,026 +23.6%
        2022$3,136 +3%$115,711 +5.6%
        2021$3,044 +4.8%$109,601 +6.4%
        2020$2,905 -4.6%$102,968
        2019$3,044 +4.8%$102,968 +9.1%
        2018$2,905 +8.9%$94,345 +1.1%
        2017$2,668 $93,332 -0.1%
        2016$2,668 $93,468 +5.1%
        2015$2,668 +297.7%$88,940 +3.3%
        2014$671 -73.6%$86,059 +28.5%
        2013$2,540 $66,980
        2012-- $66,980 +0.8%
        2011-- $66,436 -4.1%
        2010-- $69,265 -24.1%
        2009-- $91,209 -4.3%
        2008-- $95,293 -11%
        2007-- $107,014 +94.8%
        2006-- $54,942 +202.8%
        2005-- $18,144 +8%
        2004-- $16,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable