Set along the golf course in Solera at Del Webb, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers easy living with peaceful greenbelt views right from your backyard. The layout is open and functional with great natural light, a spacious living area, and a kitchen that flows comfortably into the main living space. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while indoor laundry adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking the golf green—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. With low-maintenance living in a gated 55+ community known for its resort-style amenities, this home is all about comfort, simplicity, and enjoying the lifestyle.
For sale
Listing Provided by: RE/MAX FREEDOM
$359,900
10669 Lanigan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
2beds
1,205sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
4,047 Square Feet Lot
$359,500 Zestimate®
$299/sqft
$260/mo HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 573 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
James Conlon DRE #00906916 760-964-8881,
RE/MAX FREEDOM
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26084025
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,205 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Golf Course, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 4,047 Square Feet
- Features: Close to Clubhouse, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer
Details
- Parcel number: 0434861290000
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Golf, Street Lights, Suburban
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Maintenance Grounds, Game Room, Management, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Recreation Room, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
- HOA fee: $260 monthly
- HOA name: Solera at Apple Valley
- HOA phone: 800-232-7517
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $299/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,648
- Annual tax amount: $2,711
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$359,500
$342,000 - $377,000
$2,253/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+46.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2006 | Sold | $245,000$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 +3% | $235,648 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,633 +1% | $231,027 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,608 +1.6% | $226,497 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,567 +2.4% | $222,056 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,507 -0.8% | $217,702 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,528 +1.9% | $215,470 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,480 +2.6% | $211,245 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,418 +1.5% | $207,103 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $203,042 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,384 +4.4% | $199,061 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $2,284 +7.4% | $185,000 -4.2% |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $193,200 +20% |
| 2013 | -- | $161,000 +24.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $129,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $129,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $129,600 -33% |
| 2009 | -- | $193,324 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $189,534 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $185,817 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Rio Vista Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 3.7 mi
- 3/10Sandia Elementary SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 2.4 mi
- 5/10Apple Valley High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- San Bernardino County
- Apple Valley
- 92308
- 10669 Lanigan Rd





