Skip main navigation
Sold for $447,500
  • $447,500

    1067 Big Torch Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33407

    3beds
    1,670sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    5,331 Square Feet Lot
    $447,400 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,989 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,400

    $403,000 - $497,000

    $2,989/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,989/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price to sell. Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Turtle Cay community in West Palm Beach, featuring serene lake views. This stunning residence offers remodeled kitchen cabinets and updated bathrooms, creating a bright and inviting living space. Recent upgrades include a water heater (2023), refrigerator (2023), dishwasher (2025), microwave and stove (2022), washer & dryer (2023), and a wide paved driveway (2023). Freshly painted inside/outside (2023). Equipped with a 4-ton Goodman AC system (2020). The home sits on an oversized premium lot, providing more outdoor space than standard lots. Community includes access to a pool, gym, tennis courts, playground, billiards room, tennis court and common areas. Move-in ready and exceptionally clean.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mohammad Shafiee 561-452-5757,

    Regency Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Kyle J Pikis, 3335819

    KW Reserve

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11157909MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,095
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,331 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56424236350001810
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Barrel,Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Riviera Beach
    • Subdivision: Turtle Cay

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $229 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$447,500-2.7%$268/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11157909 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$459,900-1.5%$275/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11157909 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$467,000+1.7%$280/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11157909 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$459,000+156.7%$275/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11157909 Report a problem
    10/11/2002Sold$178,810$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,386 +3.4%$146,348 +3%
    2023$2,307 +2.5%$142,085 +3%
    2022$2,250 +1.4%$137,947 +3%
    2021$2,218 +1.4%$133,929 +1.4%
    2020$2,187 +1.9%$132,080 +2.3%
    2019$2,146 $129,110 +1.9%
    2018$2,146 +5.5%$126,703 +2.1%
    2017$2,034 +1.5%$124,097 +2.1%
    2016$2,004 +0.9%$121,545 +0.7%
    2015$1,987 -3.6%$120,700 +0.8%
    2014$2,062 +1.8%$119,742 +1.5%
    2013$2,026 +1.2%$117,972 +1.7%
    2012$2,003 -7%$116,000 -4.1%
    2011$2,154 -4.6%$121,000 -3.2%
    2010$2,257 -20.9%$125,000 -19.4%
    2009$2,854 -6.9%$155,000 -9.5%
    2008$3,067 -6%$171,199 +3%
    2007$3,263 -4%$166,213 +2.5%
    2006$3,399 $162,159 +3%
    2005-- $157,436 +3%
    2004$2,424 $152,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Turtle Cay