Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $159,900

    10679 Swamp Lake Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    3.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new garageTwo camper hookup areas
    This one-of-a-kind property sits on 3.5 beautiful acres with a creek that flows directly into Swamp Lake—perfect for kayaking, canoeing, or taking out a small fishing boat. The exterior has already been fully updated, including a brand-new garage, giving you a strong head start. Inside, the home has been taken down to the studs and is ready for your vision to bring it back to life. Located right next to snowmobile and ATV trails, this is an ideal spot for outdoor enthusiasts. Plus, with two camper hookup areas, there’s plenty of space for guests or additional flexibility. So much potential to create something truly special! Also is LP tank ready (currently has no tank)
    33 days
    |
    1,278
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AUBREY FRYAR 715-218-8647,

    WILD RIVERS GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC,

    JONATHAN LONG 715-966-2251,

    WILD RIVERS GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 216517MLS Logo

• Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 843
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Four Car Garage, Four or more Spaces, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Dock, Out Building(s), Shed
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Shoreline - Fisherman/Weeds, River Front
      • Body of water: Swamp Creek
      • Frontage type: River
      • Frontage length: 550,550
      Lot
      • Size: 3.52 Acres
      • Features: Buildable, Level, Rural Lot, Stream/Creek, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0220100830001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $101,500
      • Annual tax amount: $841
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,816/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Contingent$159,900
        Source: GNMLS #216517 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$159,900+434.8%
        Source: GNMLS #216517 Report a problem
        12/27/2019Sold$29,900
        Source: CWMLS #21813046 Report a problem
        12/3/2019Price change$29,900-21.1%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Action #21813046 Report a problem
        11/2/2019Price change$37,900-5%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Action #21813046 Report a problem
        9/17/2019Listed for sale$39,900+4%
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER ACTION #21813046 Report a problem
        6/6/2019Listing removed$38,360
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/3/2019Price change$38,360+2.1%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/1/2019Price change$37,586+1.4%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/30/2019Price change$37,068+0.1%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/28/2019Price change$37,025-0.1%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/25/2019Price change$37,059-1.2%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/23/2019Price change$37,510+1.4%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/22/2019Price change$37,003-3.6%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/20/2019Price change$38,371+2.9%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/17/2019Price change$37,301+0%
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/16/2019Price change$37,294
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/14/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$788 +3.2%$101,500
        2023$764 -13.5%$101,500 +69.4%
        2022$882 -3%$59,900 -4.9%
        2021$909 -11.8%$63,000
        2020$1,031 +22.5%$63,000
        2019$842 +2.1%$63,000
        2018$824 +2.8%$63,000
        2017$802 +8.1%$63,000
        2016$742 +2.7%$63,000 +1.8%
        2015$723 $61,900
        2014$723 +2.3%$61,900 -12.8%
        2011$707 -14.4%$71,000
        2010$825 +6%$71,000
        2009$779 $71,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54487

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable