Skip main navigation
Sold for $237,500
  • $237,500

    1068 Buchanan Bridge Rd, Chesterfield, SC 29709

    3beds
    1,904sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2022
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $237,600 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2022 home offering modern living on nearly two acres! Set back from the road with a long driveway, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features over 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. This property offers a sense of privacy and country-living, all while being less than five minutes from downtown Chesterfield. Inside, the open concept layout connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A separate den offers a flexible space for gathering, play, or working from home. The primary bedroom has ample space and includes a large en suite bathroom. Separate from the main living areas, the spacious secondary bedrooms offer privacy and plenty of closet space. Outdoor features include a large, recently painted, back deck and a welcoming front porch to overlook the peaceful setting. This home provides the perfect balance of comfort, space, and convenience!! **Title is not retired.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Riley Allen,

    Lewis Realty

    Bought with:

    SALE NON-MEMBER

    Non Member Sale (201)

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2600303MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Solid Surface Countertops
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,904
    • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.98 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 189 000 000 112

Condition
    • Year built: 2022

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$237,500-1%$125/sqft
    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2600303 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$240,000$126/sqft
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$240,000$126/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$713 -75.4%$6,240 -33.4%
    2023$2,899 $9,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29709