Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $238,800

    1068 Drexel Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441

    3beds
    2baths
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $238,800 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $1,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,800

    $220,000 - $256,000

    $1,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,567/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Roosevelt Park - Mona Shores Schools - Hurry and see this nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 fireplaces, nice back yard, full finished basement w/fireplace and bar in rec room. Attached garage. All ready for a new family. Brokered And Advertised By: Greenridge Realty Muskegon Listing Agent: Douglas J Loper

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6125542000062700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2019Sold$118,450+163.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2012Sold$45,000-18%$42/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #12036431 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$54,900-8.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #12036431 Report a problem
    6/30/2012Listed for sale$59,900+103.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #12036431 Report a problem
    12/12/2011Sold$29,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,320 +4.6%$106,000 +11.6%
    2024$3,174 +4.8%$95,000 +11.8%
    2023$3,027 $85,000 +15.6%
    2022-- $73,500 +10.5%
    2021$2,850 $66,500 +7.4%
    2020$2,850 +134.6%$61,900 +587.8%
    2018$1,215 $9,000 -83.1%
    2017-- $53,400 +13.6%
    2016-- $47,000 +16.3%
    2015-- $40,400 -10.8%
    2014-- $45,300 +6.6%
    2013-- $42,500 +3.7%
    2012-- $41,000 -14%
    2011-- $47,700
    2010-- $47,700 -9.3%
    2009-- $52,600 -11.6%
    2008-- $59,500 +2.2%
    2007-- $58,200
    2006-- $58,200 +0.7%
    2005-- $57,800 +1.9%
    2004-- $56,700
    2003-- $56,700 +6.6%
    2002-- $53,200 +5.1%
    2001-- $50,600 +11.5%
    2000-- $45,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49441