Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,200

    1068 New Loudon Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $374,200 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,200

    $352,000 - $397,000

    $2,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The house has 3 bedrooms, 2 are quite large and one bedroom is on the first floor. First floor has 1 large bedroom and 1 full bath. Second floor has second full bath and 2 bedrooms. First floor office. Spacious living room. Eat-in kitchen with dishwasher, stove and refrigerator. Newly refinished hardwood floors. Dining room. Attached garage. Canopy/patio. Storage shed. Screened gazebo. Paved driveway. Central Air. Spacious backyard. North Colonie Central Schools. Gas heat. No smoking. No pets. No pets. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01268992233

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cohoes

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,550
    • Application fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$2,550-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2025Listed for rent$2,700+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listing removed$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for rent$2,500+26.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2021Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/18/2021Sold$279,000+3.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202130001 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Contingent$269,900$171/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11028925 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$269,900$171/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202130001 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Contingent$269,900$171/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202130001 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Listed for sale$269,900$171/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202130001 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $122,000
    2024-- $122,000
    2023-- $122,000
    2022-- $122,000 +3.7%
    2021-- $117,700
    2020-- $117,700
    2019-- $117,700
    2018-- $117,700
    2017-- $117,700
    2016-- $117,700
    2015-- $117,700
    2014-- $117,700
    2013-- $117,700
    2012-- $117,700
    2011-- $117,700
    2010-- $117,700
    2009-- $117,700
    2008-- $117,700
    2007-- $117,700
    2006-- $117,700
    2005-- $117,700
    2004-- $117,700
    2003-- $117,700
    2002-- $117,700
    2001-- $117,700
    2000-- $117,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12047