Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $145,000

    10686 Common St, East Rochester, OH 44625

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $111,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,100

    $83,000 - $138,000

    $870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Value ---Three parcels included --Front Two parcels included a 2 bed rm Colonial with a large 22 X 28 Det. garage plus shed and New well for water Other parcel which is 60 X 180 has a Super large garage 40 x 80 with two 12 x 14 over head doors plus 16ft high ceilings --and 6" concrete floor which at one point housed TWO semi-tractor trailers DWELLING BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYERS FINANCING ISSUES.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Fred Papalardo 216-337-0633,

    Carriage Hill Realty

    Bought with:

    Linda J Reibenstein, 2001012360

    RE/MAX Edge Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5085829MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13

Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, See Remarks
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Packing Shed, Storage
    • Additional parcels included: 7901150.000,7901122.000
    • Parcel number: 7901151000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass,Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2025Sold$145,000
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Pending sale$145,000
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Contingent$145,000
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for sale$145,000
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Contingent$145,000
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$145,000-12.1%
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for sale$165,000
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Contingent$165,000
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for sale$165,000+560%
    Source: MLS Now #5085829 Report a problem
    4/29/2018Listing removed$700
    Source: Carriage Hill Realty #3977169 Report a problem
    3/4/2018Price change$700+7.7%
    Source: Carriage Hill Realty #3977169 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for rent$650
    Source: Carriage Hill Realty #3977169 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Sold$25,000-32.2%
    Source: MLS Now #3947968 Report a problem
    1/6/2018Pending sale$36,900
    Source: Carriage Hill Realty #3947968 Report a problem
    12/30/2017Price change$36,900-59%
    Source: Carriage Hill Realty #3947968 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$89,900+711.2%
    Source: Carriage Hill Realty #3947968 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Sold$11,082
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$985 -4%$23,240
    2023$1,026 -0.4%$23,240
    2022$1,031 +2.6%$23,240 +13.9%
    2021$1,004 +0.6%$20,410
    2020$998 +16.9%$20,410
    2019$854 $20,410 +10%
    2018$854 -7.4%$18,550
    2017$922 0%$18,550 -3.6%
    2016$922 $19,250
    2015$922 -4%$19,250
    2014$961 -3.5%$19,250 -3%
    2013$996 +101.2%$19,850
    2012$495 +0.1%$19,850
    2011$494 -7.6%$19,850
    2010$535 $19,850 -5%
    2009$535 +0.7%$20,900
    2008$532 $20,900
    2007$532 -58.4%$20,900 +6%
    2004$1,277 +3.4%$19,720 +4.6%
    2003$1,234 -0.2%$18,860
    2002$1,236 +17%$18,860 +12%
    2000$1,057 $16,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44625