Showing after July 3rd. This unit is currently occupied.
This 2bd, 2 bath is in the Ashwood townhome community in Forest. Enter into the living room with the kitchen and laundry towards the back of the townhome. This unit comes with a washer/dryer. A patio with storage is located off of the kitchen. Upstairs you will find the master bedroom with double closets and ensuite bathroom, second bedroom and another full bathroom.
Trash is included in the rent.
Electricity, gas, water/sewage and internet/cable are the tenants responsibility.
Shentel is the internet provider.
**Animals approved on a case by case basis in accordance with applicable rules and regulations**
Lease Terms: 12 months
Security Deposit: Same as rent. Due within 48 hrs of being approved. Security deposit needs to be paid before a lease will be issued.
First Months Rent (Prorated if not moved in on the first)
Elementary School - Forest
Middle School - Forest
High School - Jefferson Forest
Townhouse for rent
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
1069 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551
2beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Fri Jul 3 2026
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
What's special
Patio with storageSecond bedroom
- 58 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1162315
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $1,495-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Sold | $210,000+5.1%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Pending sale | $199,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900+38.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Sold | $143,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Price change | $143,900-4%$120/sqft |
Source: Key to Your Heart Realty #318768 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900+23.9%$125/sqft |
| 5/17/2013 | Sold | $121,000+0.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,900+7.1%$100/sqft |
Source: Overacre, Inc #277158 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2006 | Sold | $111,900+27.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2002 | Sold | $88,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 24551