Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $499,999

    1069 Cambridge Ct, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $470/mo HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood floors throughoutIn-unit laundryGenerously sized bedroom
    Welcome to desirable Paddington Square in Mahwah! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfort, style, and convenience in a peaceful community setting. The main level features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, hardwood floors throughout, and a private deck overlooking serene outdoor space. A generously sized bedroom and full bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts ample closet space and a private full bath. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, designated parking, and access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, houses of worship, public transportation, and major commuter routes to NYC. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy peace & tranquility in one of Mahwah's most sought-after communities!
    11 hours
    |
    136
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shana Gordon 201-410-5683,

    Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26014587MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Basement: None

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3300109000001069

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, Common Area, Pool Outdoor
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $470 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Mahwah

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $289,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,975
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$499,999+51.5%
        Source: NJMLS #26014587 Report a problem
        8/16/2018Sold$330,000-10.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/2011Listing removed$369,900
        Source: Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors #2864816 Report a problem
        6/10/2011Listed for sale$369,900+18395%
        5/20/2011Sold$2,000-99.5%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/2/2011Listed for sale$389,900+32.2%
        Source: Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors #2829588 Report a problem
        7/13/2003Sold$295,000+69.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/16/1999Sold$174,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,975 $289,500
        2024$5,975 +1.3%$289,500
        2023$5,897 +3.3%$289,500
        2022$5,709 +1.1%$289,500
        2021$5,648 +6%$289,500
        2020$5,330 +1.5%$289,500
        2019$5,251 $289,500
        2018$5,251 +3.8%$289,500
        2017$5,058 +1.4%$289,500
        2016$4,988 +1.7%$289,500
        2015$4,904 +1.8%$289,500
        2014$4,817 +5.3%$289,500
        2012$4,574 +1.2%$289,500
        2011$4,520 +3%$289,500 +36%
        2010$4,390 +4.4%$212,800
        2009$4,205 $212,800
        2007-- $212,800
        2006-- $212,800
        2005-- $212,800
        2004-- $212,800
        2003-- $212,800
        2002-- $212,800
        2001-- $212,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,604/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2430
        Property taxes
        $704
        HOA Fees
        $470
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07430

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable