Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    1069 Hearthstone Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    3beds
    2,044sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Buyers financing fell through, schedule your appointment now before its under contract again. Charming One-Story Home on a Picturesque Lot with Modern Upgrades Discover effortless living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home, perfectly situated on a generous lot with a serene stream meandering through the backyard. Designed for comfort and convenience, this one-level home features a spacious open layout with brand-new Pergo floors, newly renovated bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, all new plumbing and a fully remodeled kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. An energy-efficient geothermal heating system—paired with 6-inch exterior walls—dramatically reduces utility costs year-round. The heated driveway ensures easy winters by effortlessly melting away snow, while the expansive finished basement offers abundant space for recreation, hobbies, or additional living areas, and there's no shortage of storage throughout the home. Thanks to the efficient Geothermal Energy system, the current owners have never had a utility bill over $175. For a home of this size, typical monthly utility costs would usually be around $300. Located in a desirable, friendly neighborhood close to amenities, this home combines charm, functionality, and unbeatable value. With its thoughtful upgrades and move-in-ready condition, this gem is priced to sell—don’t miss your chance to call it home! Motivated seller, make an offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike McDermott 610-999-4361,

    KW Empower

    Bought with:

    Nathan Krotzer, AB068582

    RE/MAX Pinnacle

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2070310MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 75.0
    • Area: 400
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Geothermal
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Attic/House Fan, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Exposed Beams, Open Floorplan, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,044
    • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,644
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Asphalt, Heated, Attached, Driveway, On Street, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 4105871800000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Broadband

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lancaster
    • Subdivision: Millersville
    • Municipality: MANOR TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2025Sold$450,000$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$450,000$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$450,000$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Pending sale$450,000$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    7/20/2025Price change$450,000-2.2%$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$460,000-2.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$469,999-2.1%$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$479,999-2%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$489,999-2%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$499,999-3.8%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$520,000+31.6%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2070310 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Sold$395,000+1.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024850 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Pending sale$389,900$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024850 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Price change$389,900-2.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024850 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$399,000-4.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2024850 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listing removed$419,000$205/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2022814 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$419,000$205/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2022814 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,669 +3.9%$249,800
    2024$5,455 $249,800
    2023$5,455 +1.9%$249,800
    2022$5,352 $249,800
    2021$5,352 +449.2%$249,800
    2020$974 -80.8%$249,800
    2019$5,071 +420.4%$249,800
    2018$974 -75.7%$249,800 +51.4%
    2017$4,004 $165,000
    2016$4,004 +37.8%$165,000
    2015$2,906 $165,000
    2014$2,906 $165,000
    2013-- $165,000
    2012-- $165,000
    2011-- $165,000
    2010-- $165,000
    2009-- $165,000
    2007-- $165,000
    2006-- $165,000
    2005-- $165,000 +13.6%
    2004-- $145,300
    2003-- $145,300
    2002-- $145,300
    2000-- $145,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17603