Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc.
    $379,000

    10690 Fox Road, Leavenworth, WA 98826

    --beds
    --baths
    1.19Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh mountain airSurrounding cascade mountainsPeaceful surroundingsWenatchee river
    Make this beautiful 1.19-acre view parcel yours. A wonderful place to build your dream home. Build on this property and you will enjoy fresh mountain air and breathtaking views of the Enchantments, surrounding Cascade Mountains and Wenatchee River. Come, experience this property for yourself, just minutes from the Bavarian village of Leavenworth Washington with all its shops, dining, and fun festivals. Enjoy all the year around recreational opportunities this beautiful area has to offer and then come home to world class views and peaceful surroundings. Located adjacent to 8 acres of open space for more room and peace. Check it out, it may be just what you have been looking for. Home building plans & elevations available for your review.
    1017 days
    |
    225
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan P. Acton,

    Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2144964MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.19 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lightly Treed
      • Topography: Level,Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 241806547050
      • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: In Street
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available
      • Water: Community Well, Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Well
      • Subdivision: Leavenworth
      Location
      • Region: Leavenworth

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $330,084
      • Annual tax amount: $2,614
      • Date on market: 2/19/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 815 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,054/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$379,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2144964 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Pending sale$379,000
        1/9/2025Listed for sale$379,000
        9/10/2024Pending sale$379,000
        7/31/2023Listed for sale$379,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2144964 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,584 +5.2%$330,084
        2023$2,457 -6.6%$330,084
        2022$2,632 +5.7%$330,084 +24.7%
        2021$2,489 +38%$264,690 +47.8%
        2020$1,804 +12.7%$179,055 +19.8%
        2018$1,601 -3%$149,472 +5.5%
        2017$1,651 +25.5%$141,687 -16.5%
        2016$1,315 $169,713 +16%
        2015$1,315 $146,358 -1.1%
        2013$1,315 $147,915
        2012-- $147,915
        2011$1,330 -24.2%$147,915 -5%
        2010$1,754 $155,700 -24.3%
        2008-- $205,700
        2007-- $205,700 +151.2%
        2006-- $81,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98826

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable