Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $550.9K (4/10)
    $599,000

    10695 Calvine Rd, Sacramento, CA 95830

    1beds
    952sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    2.63 Acres Lot
    $578,400 Zestimate®
    $629/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small barnLuxury vinyl plank flooringLarge primary bedroom
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and rural living with this inviting 1-2 bedroom, 1 bath home set on 2.63 usable acres. Whether you're looking for a peaceful escape, a starter homestead, or room to expand, this property offers endless possibilities. Step inside to find a warm and welcoming living room that flows seamlessly into a spacious dining areaideal for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, providing ample storage and functionality for everyday living. Durable vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, adding both style and ease of maintenance. The generously sized primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat, while the additional room provides flexibility as an office, guest room, or second bedroom. The updated bathroom is thoughtfully designed with dual sinks and a convenient shower stall. Outside, the property truly shines. Enjoy wide open space with room for animals, gardening, or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings. A detached garage/workshop is perfect for hobbies, projects, or extra storage, and the small barn adds even more versatility for your rural lifestyle needs. With its blend of charm, functionality, and acreage, this property is a rare opportunity to enjoy country living with all the essentials already in place. Come explore the possibilities and make it your own
    79 days
    |
    432
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tori Leicht DRE #01212789 916-261-8546,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Toni List DRE #01307279 916-955-0169,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226024946Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Propane, Central, Radiant, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Electric Range
      • Laundry: Hookups Only, Inside, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Workshop in Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2.63 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 12301300060000
      • Zoning description: AR-5
      • Special conditions: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $629/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $78,521
      • Annual tax amount: $910
      • Price range: $599K - $599K
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
      Tori and Toni

      (916) 955-0169

Estimated market value

        $578,400

        $549,000 - $607,000

        $1,871/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$599,000$629/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226024946 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$599,000-47.9%$629/sqft
        4/2/2026Price change$1,149,900-4.2%$1,208/sqft
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$1,199,900$1,260/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$910 +1.6%$78,521 +2%
        2024$896 +2.4%$76,983 +2%
        2023$875 -35.4%$75,474 +2%
        2022$1,354 +7.9%$73,995 +2%
        2021$1,255 +3.9%$72,545 +1%
        2020$1,208 +1.2%$71,802 +2%
        2019$1,193 +1.8%$70,396 +2%
        2018$1,172 +1.4%$69,017 +2%
        2017$1,156 +10.1%$67,665 +2%
        2016$1,050 +42.9%$66,339 +1.5%
        2015$734 $65,343 +2%
        2014$734 $64,069 +0.5%
        2013-- $63,780 +2%
        2012-- $62,530 +2%
        2011-- $61,305 +0.8%
        2010-- $60,848 +1.8%
        2008-- $59,799 +2%
        2007-- $58,627 +2%
        2006-- $57,479 +2%
        2005-- $56,353 +2%
        2004-- $55,249 +1.9%
        2003-- $54,237 +2%
        2002-- $53,175 +2%
        2001-- $52,133 +2%
        2000-- $51,112

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95830

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable