Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
    Price cut: $30K (4/16)
    $499,950

    107 164th Street SE #2-103, Bothell, WA 98012

    3beds
    1,484sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $494,200 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $643/mo HOA

    What's special

    Expansive kitchenPrivate primary suiteLarge walk-in closetSeparate showerDual sink vanityLuxurious soaking tubAbundant counter space
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath condo offering 1,484 square feet of comfortable, single- level living. With no access stairs to either the unit or the detached 2 car garage, this home provides easy, convenient entry throughout. Inside, you will find a spacious, open layout featuring a generous living area with a cozy gas fireplace-perfect for relaxing evenings. The expansive kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, and ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into a separate dining room that comfortably accommodates a six person table, ideal for entertaining. The private primary suite is a true retreat with a luxurious soaking tub, separate shower dual sink vanity, and large walk-in closet. 2 additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. A dedicated laundry room with a full size washer and dryer adds everyday convenience, and all appliances are included for move-in ready ease. Enjoy added privacy with a setting that does not look into neighboring buildings. The detached 2 car garage provides plenty of storage and parking. Well managed community with strong reserves. Conveniently located with excellent commuting access and close to a park and ride, this home combines comfort, functionality and location in one exceptional package. No rental cap. Pet policy is 2 pets under 35 lbs (unless board approved).
    69 days
    |
    612
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Lord,

    Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2487720MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Wall Furnace, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Patio storage, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,484
      • Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Individual Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Utility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, End Unit, Fireplace, French Doors, Ground Floor, Ice Maker, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.34 Acres
      • Features: Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00940600210300
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Condo (1 Level)
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Cement/Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Company: Included in HOA dues
      • Water: Company: Included in HOA dues
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cable TV, Outside Entry
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Mill Creek
      HOA
      • Services included: Earthquake Insurance, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $643 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-458-1485
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $337/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $533,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,458
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 71 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $494,200

        $469,000 - $519,000

        $2,801/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$499,950-5.7%$337/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2487720 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$529,950+92.7%$357/sqft
        12/9/2015Sold$274,950$185/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #859708 Report a problem
        10/22/2015Pending sale$274,950$185/sqft
        Source: Chris Estes #859708 Report a problem
        10/16/2015Listed for sale$274,950+31.2%$185/sqft
        Source: Chris Estes #859708 Report a problem
        1/22/2003Sold$209,500$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,458 +7.3%$533,500 +8%
        2023$4,153 +16.1%$494,000 +12%
        2022$3,577 -5.8%$441,000 +15%
        2021$3,797 +5.2%$383,500 +5.9%
        2020$3,608 -10.1%$362,000 +0.3%
        2019$4,011 $361,000 +2%
        2018-- $354,000 +40.2%
        2017$3,778 +36.3%$252,500 +7%
        2016$2,772 $236,000 +10%
        2015$2,772 +27%$214,500 +34.9%
        2013$2,183 $159,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98012

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable