Skip main navigation
Active
  • $285,000

    107 Beverly Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1953
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attic spaceRadiant ceiling heatWindow units for cooling
    Located at 107 Beverly Circle, this one-level ranch offers a strong combination of space, layout, and opportunity in Oak Ridge. With 4 bedrooms and 1,862 square feet, the home provides flexibility for a variety of living needs, all on a level .33-acre lot. The kitchen has been very recently updated, creating a fresh focal point and a great starting point for future improvements. The layout offers multiple options for how the space can be used, whether you need additional bedrooms, office space, or room to spread out. Major updates include a new water heater in 2025 and a roof approximately 11 years old. The home is equipped with radiant ceiling heat and window units for cooling. There is also attic space available for those considering adding ductwork or mini-split systems over time. Outside, the level yard provides usable space for everyday living, and the storage shed adds convenience for tools and equipment. Oak Ridge is known for its strong public school system, consistently ranked among the top districts in Tennessee, with high marks for academics and teaching quality. The home is located very close to Linden Elementary and zoned for Robertsville Middle and Oak Ridge High School, which is recognized for strong academic performance and college preparation. This property presents a great opportunity for a buyer looking for space, a functional layout, and the ability to make updates over time. Room measurements are estimates only and should be verified by the buyer.
    6 days
    |
    995
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Caroline Badgett 865-966-1111,

    Wallace 865-966-1111

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3180467MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,860
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,860

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Level, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Level,Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 104E C 05700 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,654
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$285,000$153/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335650 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$285,000$153/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335650 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Pending sale$285,000$153/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335650 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$285,000$153/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335650 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,654 +15%$59,400 +97%
        2024$1,438 $30,150
        2023$1,438 $30,150
        2022$1,438 $30,150
        2021$1,438 $30,150
        2020$1,438 +119.4%$30,150 +23.9%
        2019$655 -47.5%$24,325
        2018$1,249 +97.9%$24,325
        2017$631 $24,325
        2016$631 $24,325
        2015-- $24,325
        2014-- $24,325 -4.5%
        2013-- $25,475
        2011$1,208 +1.9%$25,475
        2010$1,185 $25,475
        2009-- $25,475 +9.2%
        2008$1,271 +2.3%$23,325
        2007$1,243 +1.9%$23,325
        2006$1,220 $23,325
        2005$1,220 -14.1%$23,325
        2004$1,420 +12.8%$23,325 +11.3%
        2003$1,259 $20,950 -0.1%
        2001-- $20,964 -75%
        2000-- $83,855

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,516/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1402
        Property taxes
        $114
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37830

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable