Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $329,900

    107 Blue Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    4beds
    1,556sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,333 Square Feet Lot
    $325,100 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Granite countersFour bedroomsLuxurious laminate throughoutWide colonial style baseboardsHurricane impact windowsFront yard landscape packageBahia sod
    Under Construction. New Construction. This beautifully appointed home features 1556 sq feet of living area with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Kitchen features granite counters with a four inch backsplash, stainless appliances and shaker style cabinets. Home features wide colonial style baseboards and luxurious laminate throughout, exterior features include hurricane impact windows, concrete driveway, bahia sod and a front yard landscape package. Great starter home or ideal for a retiring family. **Photos are from a completed Banyan Model with similar finishings**
    190 days
    |
    177
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Fredrick Benoit 239-273-6379,

    BENOIT PROPERTIES INTL LLC 239-431-6906

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7517282MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,204
      • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 8,333 Square Feet
      • Features: Conservation Area
      Details
      • Parcel number: 412015207005
      • Zoning: RSF5
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Block, Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder model: Banyan
      • Builder name: Kanopy Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ROTONDA HEIGHTS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $8 monthly
      • HOA name: Rotonda Heights
      Location
      • Region: Rotonda West

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $23,500
      • Annual tax amount: $538
      • Date on market: 11/4/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 170 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Purchase,Owner May Carry
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $325,100

        $309,000 - $341,000

        $2,218/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/20/2025Price change$329,900-2.1%$212/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7517282 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listed for sale$337,000+1431.8%$217/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7517282 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Sold$22,000-84.5%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/28/2016Sold$141,500+517.9%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/23/2015Sold$22,900+44%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/5/2011Listing removed$15,900$10/sqft
        Source: TARPON REAL ESTATE INC #D5783422 Report a problem
        6/9/2011Listed for sale$15,900+307.7%$10/sqft
        Source: TARPON REAL ESTATE INC #D5783422 Report a problem
        12/10/2010Sold$3,900$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$546 +1.6%$19,975 +2.2%
        2024$538 +21%$19,551 +137.6%
        2023$445 +5.9%$8,228 +10%
        2022$420 +23.5%$7,480 +10%
        2021$340 -4.3%$6,800 -11.1%
        2020$355 -0.4%$7,650
        2019$357 +1.7%$7,650
        2018$351 $7,650 +5.9%
        2017$351 +1.4%$7,225
        2016$346 -0.7%$7,225 +41.9%
        2015$348 +7.8%$5,092 +10%
        2014$323 +319.7%$4,629 +21%
        2013$77 +17%$3,825 -30.8%
        2012$66 -30.2%$5,525
        2011$94 -24.8%$5,525 -23.5%
        2010$125 -17.1%$7,225 -22.7%
        2009$151 $9,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33947

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable