Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,034,500

    107 Bonnet Shores Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    4beds
    2,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    9,901 Square Feet Lot
    $1,034,500 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $3,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,034,500

    $941,000 - $1.15M

    $3,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your chance to live by the beach is here in this Bonnet Shores home! A short stroll brings you to Kelly Beach where you can take advantage of all the summer fun: kayaking, surfing, swimming and relaxing. Amenities in desirable Bonnet community include access to private boat launch with loading dock, private beach access and so much more! This open concept colonial features a bright and spacious main floor that leads to the large deck where family and friends can gather and enjoy time together. Upstairs, you will find 3-4 bedrooms. The extra large master bedroom with hardwood floors was once 2 bedrooms and can easily be converted back if you desire. This home also features a lower level basement where you can store your summer gear or use as you wish. Come enjoy this special summer in Bonnet!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 9,901 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NARRMNRB560

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps, Circuit Breaker

• BasementFinish: Finished
    • BasementRoomsType: Bathroom, Bedroom(s), Common, Laundry
    • Electric: 200 Amps, Circuit Breaker
    • Equipment: Cable TV, Ceiling Fan, Carpeting
    • Exterior: Deck, Insulated Glass Windows, Storm Door, Vinyl Siding
    • FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
    • Fireplace: Brick
    • FoundationType: Concrete
    • HeatingFuel: Oil
    • Insulation: Floors, Walls, Ceiling
    • LotDescription: Wooded, Paved Driveway
    • Near: Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Marina, Private School, Public School, Shopping, Swimming, Tennis, Commuter Bus, Recreational Facilities, Schools
    • Plumbing: Mixed
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0
    • Wall: Dry Wall
    • WaterAmenities: Walk to Salt Water, Walk To Water, Beach

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2021Sold$574,000$221/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1282877 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Pending sale$574,000$221/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #1282877 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for sale$574,000$221/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #1282877 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    6/9/2021Price change$574,000-11.7%$221/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #1282877 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$649,900+51.5%$251/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #1282877 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listing removed$429,000$165/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate #1228049 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Pending sale$429,000$165/sqft
    8/15/2019Price change$429,000-4.5%$165/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #1228049 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Price change$449,000-10%$173/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #1228049 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Listed for sale$499,000+16.1%$192/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #1228049 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listing removed$429,900$166/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1128669 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Price change$429,900-2.3%$166/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1128669 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Listed for sale$439,900+10%$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1128669 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listing removed$399,999$154/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Firm #1083878 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Price change$399,999-4.8%$154/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Firm #1083878 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$420,000-2.1%$162/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Firm #1083878 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Listing removed$429,000$165/sqft
    Source: Randall, Realtors Real Living #1068448 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Price change$429,000-4.5%$165/sqft
    6/9/2014Price change$449,000+4.7%$173/sqft
    3/9/2014Listed for sale$429,000+13.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2013Listing removed$379,000$146/sqft
    Source: Lila Delman Real Estate, Ltd. #1033736 Report a problem
    4/18/2013Price change$379,000-5%$146/sqft
    2/12/2013Listed for sale$399,000$154/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,741 +3.7%$698,200
    2024$4,573 +9%$698,200 +49.8%
    2023$4,196 $466,200
    2022$4,196 +1.6%$466,200
    2021$4,131 -4%$466,200 +13.6%
    2020$4,301 +2.5%$410,400
    2019$4,198 +97.5%$410,400
    2018$2,125 -49.7%$410,400 +2.7%
    2017$4,221 +4.8%$399,700
    2016$4,029 +1.4%$399,700
    2015$3,973 +8.8%$399,700 +9.9%
    2014$3,653 +2.5%$363,800
    2013$3,565 +2.4%$363,800
    2012$3,482 -14.5%$363,800 -19.9%
    2011$4,074 +1.2%$454,200
    2010$4,024 +3.3%$454,200
    2009$3,897 +11.2%$454,200 -6.1%
    2008$3,506 +4.2%$483,600
    2007$3,366 +16.7%$483,600 +82.6%
    2005$2,884 $264,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02882