Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $299,000

    107 Cedar Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $299,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy side patioFully finished basementWelcoming front porchAmazing outdoor living setupThoughtfully designed layoutBeautifully maintained landscapingThree bedrooms
    Welcome to this beautifully landscaped home nestled in a highly desirable area, offering charm, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this property combines comfort with convenience. A welcoming front porch sets the tone as you enter through the front door, creating a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with abundant storage throughout. The fully finished basement adds valuable extra living space—perfect for a game room, home office, gym, or guest retreat. Step outside to truly appreciate all this home has to offer. Enjoy an amazing outdoor living setup complete with a back deck for entertaining, a cozy side patio, and beautifully maintained landscaping that enhances every angle of the property. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, this outdoor space is a standout feature. With its versatile layout, inviting indoor and outdoor spaces, and prime location, this home is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
    12 days
    |
    2,743
    |
    258
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danelle Werkin 888-397-7352,

    EXP REALTY LLC 888-397-7352

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1751790MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 24x18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21x13
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Walk-Up Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.3
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05315B380000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1945

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Butler

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $16,740
      • Annual tax amount: $2,486
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $299,800

        $285,000 - $315,000

        $1,694/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$299,000
        Source: WPMLS #1751790 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$299,000+68.5%
        Source: WPMLS #1751790 Report a problem
        11/12/2015Sold$177,500-3%
        Source: WPMLS #1075702 Report a problem
        9/2/2015Listed for sale$183,000+35.1%
        Source: Northwood Realty Report a problem
        12/30/2005Sold$135,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,506 0%$16,740
        2024$2,506 +1.4%$16,740
        2023$2,472 +3.3%$16,740
        2022$2,392 $16,740
        2021-- $16,740
        2020-- $16,740
        2019$1,621 -30.8%$16,740
        2018$2,342 +254.4%$16,740
        2017$661 -9.1%$16,740
        2016$727 +114.2%$16,740
        2015$339 $16,740
        2014$339 $16,740
        2013$339 +5.1%$16,740
        2012$323 $16,740
        2011$323 $16,740
        2010$323 $16,740
        2009$323 +5%$16,740 +33.3%
        2008$308 +11.1%$12,555
        2007$277 $12,555
        2006$277 -46.6%$12,555
        2005$519 -60.5%$12,555
        2004$1,313 +176%$12,555
        2003$476 $12,555
        2002$476 +8.6%$12,555
        2000$438 +12.9%$12,555
        1999$388 $12,555

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Homeacre-Lyndora

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable