Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,400

    107 Clayton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    4beds
    2baths
    1,683sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $544,400 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,400

    $517,000 - $572,000

    $3,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sitting quietly on a corner in Oak Hill and waiting for a little attention. It's a clean slate. Freshly painted with shiny floors and clean carpets. This house has been home to the same family since it was constructed in 1966 and holds many happy memories but it's time to move on and find a new owner to make it their own. Maybe that's you. Plenty of room for a growing family with four bedrooms and a bath upstairs and bright living room, dining room, eat in kitchen and family room on the main level. There's a full basement waiting for your finishing touches and a one car garage with a driveway for four cars or maybe that's three and the boat. This home is situated on a great corner lot. Blair Mill Elementary is just steps from the front door and Keith Valley Middle School is an easy walk on a fall day. The award winning Hatboro-Horsham High School and the sleek modern Horsham Library are a short ride away. You'll find the location to be great for public transportation, close to the train to center city, routes 611, 309 and PA Turnpike. The Willow Grove Mall, English Village, Hatboro, Ambler and Doylestown are close by for great shopping or dining and entertainment. Just take a few moments out of your schedule and take a look at this home in Oak Hill and consider a change in your location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360002248002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hatboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2015Sold$283,550-5.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$299,900-6.1%$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACTION REALTY #6481711 Report a problem
    11/9/2014Listed for sale$319,500$190/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACTION REALTY #6481711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,414 +6.3%$155,650
    2024$6,032 $155,650
    2023$6,032 +7%$155,650
    2022$5,635 +2.7%$155,650
    2021$5,486 +2.1%$155,650
    2020$5,372 +7.2%$155,650 +5.2%
    2019$5,011 +2.6%$148,010
    2018$4,883 +3.3%$148,010
    2017$4,728 +2%$148,010
    2016$4,634 +2.6%$148,010
    2015$4,516 +1.8%$148,010
    2014$4,436 +1.4%$148,010
    2013$4,376 +1.4%$148,010
    2012$4,314 +2.8%$148,010
    2011$4,195 +2%$148,010
    2010$4,112 +2%$148,010
    2009$4,030 +2.8%$148,010
    2008$3,922 +2.1%--
    2007$3,842 +2.9%--
    2006$3,735 +3%--
    2005$3,626 +1.5%--
    2004$3,574 +3.7%--
    2003$3,446 +6.4%--
    2002$3,239 +2.7%--
    2000$3,153 +5.6%--
    1999$2,985 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19040