Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,500
  • $255,500

    107 Collier Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    4beds
    2,031sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $255,700 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,700

    $243,000 - $268,000

    $1,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well cared for 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has over 2000 sq. ft. and is situated on a corner lot in Knox Knolls subdivision. This house offers a large living room with a bay window for loads of natural light, a spacious eat-in kitchen and a well appointed dining room. The cozy family room has a fireplace and access to the patio for entertaining and or relaxing this spring. Updates include; HVAC 2024, Generac generator 2023, new roof 2019, new driveway and patio 2018 and new blown in insulation in the attic in 2021. This home has truly been loved for many years and is ready for new owners to love it for many more years to come!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Tinsley Mobl:217-416-0993,

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Diane Tinsley, 471018772

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1041963MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 1in x 14ft 8in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 1in x 11ft 11in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 7in x 11ft 11in
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 2in x 11ft 11in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14ft 2in x 10ft 9in
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15ft 11in x 12ft 5in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13ft 8in x 13ft 0in
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5ft 5in x 7ft 8in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19ft 1in x 16ft 5in
    Main level
    • Area: 2031
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,031
    • Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 130
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14310233001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Knox Knolls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$255,500+13.6%$126/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1041963 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$224,900$111/sqft
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$224,900$111/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,049 -5%$57,626 +9.5%
    2023$3,209 -1.3%$52,636 +6.4%
    2022$3,252 -0.4%$49,474 +3.9%
    2021$3,267 +2.2%$47,621 -0.2%
    2020$3,197 +4.3%$47,693 +0.3%
    2019$3,067 $47,527 +0.5%
    2018$3,067 -10.1%$47,295 +1.3%
    2017$3,410 +2.2%$46,683 +1.5%
    2016$3,336 +1.2%$46,002 +1.2%
    2015$3,298 +3.4%$45,452 +0.7%
    2014$3,190 +2.3%$45,158 +1.5%
    2013$3,119 +2%$44,499
    2012$3,060 +2.5%$44,499
    2011$2,984 +2.7%$44,499 +1%
    2010$2,905 +3.3%$44,071 +1.4%
    2009$2,813 +3.8%$43,445 +4.2%
    2008$2,709 +2.2%$41,692 +5.1%
    2007$2,650 +2.1%$39,671 +3.8%
    2006$2,594 $38,215

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62704