Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $20,000

    107 Frank Rd, Fitzgerald, GA 31750

    3beds
    1,421sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    4,508.46 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $14/sqft
    $1,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Whether you are a first-time home owner looking to add your own personal touch, or an experienced buyer looking for a home to add to your portfolio, this home is the ideal investment! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has the potential to be customized to fit your needs. Nestled on an oversized lot in Fitzgerald GA, you are just minutes away from I-75. Schools, gyms, grocery stores; everything is just a short drive away. An abundance of natural light makes this property feel open and vibrant and the large driveway provides ample room for multiple vehicles. Property being sold AS-IS. Seller has never occupied home therefore there are no disclosures available. Claims made in this listing are deemed correct by seller, but buyer understands it is their responsibility to confirm all info.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7152834MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,421
    • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,508 sqft
    • Dimensions: 110 x 41
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 13 6 3 53
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/25/2023Sold$20,000-33.1%$14/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7152834 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$29,900$21/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10115978 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$29,900-14.3%$21/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10115978 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$34,900-12.5%$25/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10115978 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Price change$39,900-11.2%$28/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10115978 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$44,950+56.9%$32/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7152834 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Sold$28,653$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2022Sold$28,653+140.8%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2019Sold$11,900$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$346 -29%$11,834 +3.7%
    2023$487 +109%$11,408 +120.8%
    2022$233 +1.8%$5,167 +4.7%
    2021$229 +4.4%$4,934 +0.5%
    2020$219 $4,908
    2019-- $4,908 -0.3%
    2018-- $4,925 -0.8%
    2017-- $4,965
    2016-- $4,965 -0.9%
    2015-- $5,011 -1.8%
    2014-- $5,103
    2013-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31750