Welcome to 107 Frog Hollow... Well-maintained and lovingly cared for, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 2,302 sq ft plus 365 sq ft of finished 3rd Floor/Attic space, ideal for a home office, guest area, or bonus living. Designed with an open floor plan, it's perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Features include hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a full appliance package with newer appliances. Unique stained glass windows from an 1864 church add distinctive character throughout. Enjoy the wrap-around covered porch and beautifully landscaped ½-acre lot with a 2-car garage. Major updates include a roof and 2-zone gas heating and C/A. Close to waterfront dining, shopping, and local amenities. Call and schedule your appt today!
Pending
$679,000
107 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
4beds
2,302sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsWrap-around covered porchOpen floor planGranite countertops
- 13 days |
- 1,075 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristen A Jones 609-713-1335,
BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJOC2041826
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Dining Area, Wainscotting
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,302
- Total interior livable area: 2,302 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,302
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Dimensions: 150.00 x 150.00
- Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Middle Of Block
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 130028600026
- Zoning: R80
- Zoning description: R80
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,900
- Annual tax amount: $9,186
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Awnings, Blinds / Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Outdoor Lighting, Refrigerator, Screens, Security System, Window Treatments.
- Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Antique Medicine Cabinet In 1 / 2 Bath, Semi Circle Stained Glass Hanging In Lr Window
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $679,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Contingent | $679,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,601 +1.7% | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $7,474 | $335,900 |
| 2021 | $7,474 +5.2% | $335,900 |
| 2020 | $7,108 +1.2% | $335,900 |
| 2019 | $7,024 +2.3% | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $6,862 +0.4% | $335,900 |
| 2017 | $6,836 +4.7% | $335,900 |
| 2016 | $6,530 +8.5% | $335,900 |
| 2015 | $6,020 +4.4% | $335,900 -4% |
| 2014 | $5,765 +7.9% | $350,000 |
| 2013 | $5,341 +4% | $350,000 |
| 2012 | $5,138 +2.4% | $350,000 |
| 2011 | $5,019 +1.6% | $350,000 |
| 2010 | $4,942 -12.8% | $350,000 |
| 2009 | $5,666 -0.7% | $350,000 +103.4% |
| 2008 | $5,705 | $172,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2006 | $5,122 | $172,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $172,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $172,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08731