Great residential lot in the heart of Florence. This lot would be a great place to build your new home. It is centrally located near restaurants, shopping, the Public Library, and near I-95. Public water and Public Sewer access is available. Seller is motivated so bring all offers.
Lot/land
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$30,000
107 Harrell St, Florence, SC 29501
--beds
--baths
6,098.4Square Feet
Land
Built in ----
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 212 days |
- 33 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal A White Spehl 843-250-0558,
My Real Estate Group,llc
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 20254032
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 9006111013
- Zoning description: Residentia
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Florence
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $10,000
- Annual tax amount: $223
- Date on market: 10/24/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,071/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $30,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $40,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 +6.8% | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $210 -2.1% | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $214 +1% | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $212 -4.1% | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $221 +6.5% | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $207 +1.7% | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $204 +3.3% | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $197 +2.1% | $10,000 +1566.7% |
| 2017 | $194 +0.9% | $600 |
| 2016 | $192 +0% | $600 |
| 2015 | $192 +4.7% | $600 |
| 2014 | $183 -1.3% | -- |
| 2013 | $185 +3.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $178 +3.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $172 0% | -- |
| 2010 | $173 +3.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $167 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $18,553 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29501