Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $237,200

    107 Hidden View Ct, Springtown, TX 76082

    4beds
    1,456sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2000
    1 Acres Lot
    $237,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,200

    $225,000 - $249,000

    $1,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1456 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 107 Hidden View Ct, Springtown, TX 76082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Other Documentation
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Partially Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Cul De Sac, Acreage, Heavily Treed
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000071917
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springtown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Area Source: Other Documentation
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Construction Materials: Siding
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Partially Fenced
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Cul De Sac, Acreage, Heavily Treed
    • Parking Features: Other, Front
    • County Or Parish: Parker
    • Special Notes: Owner/ Agent
    • Lot Size: 1 Acre to 2.99 Acres
    • Utilities: Septic
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$244,500$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21083256 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$244,500-0.2%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21083256 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$245,000+64.4%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21083256 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/9/2019Pending sale$149,000$102/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lynch Legacy #14154620 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Price change$149,000-5.1%$102/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lynch Legacy #14154620 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$157,000$108/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Lynch Legacy #14154620 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,433 -8.6%$201,320 -4.8%
    2024$1,568 +19.2%$211,370 +0.2%
    2023$1,315 -32%$210,870 +57.1%
    2022$1,934 -31.4%$134,190 -14.3%
    2021$2,818 +16.4%$156,570 +25.2%
    2020$2,421 +42.9%$125,070 +247.4%
    2019$1,694 +255.2%$36,000 +56.5%
    2018$477 -0.3%$23,000
    2017$478 -4.6%$23,000
    2016$501 +28.1%$23,000
    2015$391 $23,000 +27.8%
    2014$391 $18,000
    2013-- $18,000
    2012-- $18,000
    2011-- $18,000
    2010-- $18,000
    2009-- $18,000
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2001-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76082