Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $585,000

    107 Holcomb Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    3beds
    1,862sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    4 Acres Lot
    $587,500 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $2,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,500

    $558,000 - $617,000

    $2,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your Private Country Retreat Awaits! Tucked away on 4 private wooded acres and not visible from the road, this property offers exceptional privacy with no HOA—bring your toys, boat, RV, and enjoy country living to the fullest. Built in 2019, this custom Cape Cod–style home features an open floor plan, modern finishes, and peaceful wooded views from every window. Work from home with ease thanks to fiber internet. The full unfinished basement includes three rooms and is stubbed for a future bath, offering endless potential to expand. Enjoy relaxing on the deck overlooking a future planned natural spring-fed pond, surrounded by nature. With room to add a workshop, garages, and additional storage, plus fenced areas for pets, this move-in-ready retreat delivers privacy, flexibility, and freedom in a serene setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jenni Vereen,

    Keller Williams Rlty Consultants 678-287-4800

    Bought with:

    Marguerite Mashburn, 371139

    Bryan Properties

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7707896MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining L
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,862
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run
    • Parcel number: 037 037 001
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$585,000-2.3%$314/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7707896 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$599,000$322/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7707896 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$599,000+36.1%$322/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10677665 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Sold$440,000-2.2%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2024Pending sale$450,000$242/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7409834 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Contingent$450,000$242/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10325475 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Pending sale$450,000$242/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #404943 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$450,000$242/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #404943 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,859 +1.1%$175,800 0%
    2024$2,828 +5.2%$175,880 +6.2%
    2023$2,688 -2.2%$165,560 +27.1%
    2022$2,747 +7.7%$130,240 +13.5%
    2021$2,551 +12.5%$114,760 +17.3%
    2020$2,267 $97,800 +484.9%
    2019$2,267 +466.9%$16,720
    2018$400 $16,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30534