This beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom gem offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and practicality. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the warm hardwood floors and thoughtfully designed spaces.
The main floor boasts a rare first floor bedroom paired with a full bath. Ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office.
The eat-in kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, marble backsplash, and even a dry bar with wine fridge.
Upstairs, the oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with vaulted ceilings, en suite bathroom, and walk-in closet.
The finished basement expands the living space with a large family room, full bathroom, separate laundry area, and plenty of storage.
Outside, the rear deck overlooks a private backyard, perfect for hosting summer BBQs or enjoying your morning coffee.
Convenient access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours!
Contingent
$699,000
107 Marlboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
5beds
2,379sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
9,138.89 Square Feet Lot
$677,700 Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardSleek stainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsFinished basementBeautifully renovatedEat-in kitchenPlenty of storage
- 131 days |
- 211 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Weisser 412-307-7394,
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC 412-307-7394
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1735748
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,379
- Total interior livable area: 2,379 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Built In, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,138.89 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.2098
Details
- Parcel number: 0227P00060000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $231,100
- Annual tax amount: $6,466
- Date on market: 1/3/2026
Estimated market value
$677,700
$644,000 - $712,000
$3,132/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $699,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000-8.6%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $765,000$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $765,000+149.5%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Sold | $306,585+2.5%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Pending sale | $299,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 +9.6% | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $5,874 +482.8% | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $1,008 +2% | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $988 -2% | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $1,008 -83% | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $5,924 +9.3% | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $5,419 +437.6% | $213,100 |
| 2016 | $1,008 -81.1% | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $5,347 +642.2% | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $720 | $213,100 -1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $216,100 +40.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $153,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $153,600 -8.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $168,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $168,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15238