107 Mount Ranier Rd, Effort, PA 18330
Home value
$375,700
$338,000 - $421,000
$3,071/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,669/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,669/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tony Ciocco 484-201-7997,
Realty One Group Supreme
Eric A. Rothenberger, RS308033
BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.11 x 11.10
Bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.10 x 11.50
Bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.80 x 11.50
Bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.10 x 11.50
Primary bathroom
- Description: New Vanity & Fixtures,Marble tile floor
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.90 x 5.40
Dining room
- Description: LVP
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.20 x 11.50
Other
- Description: New Vanity & Fixtures,Marble tile floor
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.70 x 7.10
Half bath
- Description: New Vanity & Fixtures,Marble tile floor
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 7.80 x 5.30
Kitchen
- Description: LVP, Quartz CT, Subway Tile back splash, New SS Appliancies, Stove, D/W, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.50 x 11.90
Laundry
- Description: In-Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6.10 x 2.11
Living room
- Description: LVP, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19.40 x 11.90
Other
- Description: Wet Bar & Dry Bar, Quartz CT, LVP
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 8.90 x 10.40
Recreation
- Description: LVP, Wood Stove
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 33.20 x 20.10
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wet Bar, Dining Area
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Marble
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Lower Level, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,570 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 1,130
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Shed
Lot
- Size: 1.31 Acres
- Features: Not In Subdivision, Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 02 14B 1 192
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Effort
- Subdivision: Sierra View
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $219 annually
Other
Other facts
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $375,000+7.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+70.9%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Sold | $204,750+5%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000$76/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1357 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 +5.5% | $126,760 |
| 2024 | $4,026 +4.1% | $126,760 |
| 2023 | $3,869 +2.8% | $126,760 |
| 2022 | $3,765 +2.6% | $126,760 |
| 2021 | $3,670 +4.1% | $126,760 |
| 2020 | $3,526 -23.4% | $126,760 +395.2% |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $4,601 +2.4% | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $4,492 +533.5% | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $709 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $25,600 +1.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,190 |
| 2000 | -- | $25,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18330
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Pleasant Valley Intrmd SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 5.6 mi
- 4/10Pleasant Valley Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.2 mi
- 5/10Pleasant Valley High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pleasant Valley Elementary School
- Middle: Pleasant Valley Middle School
- High: Pleasant Valley High School
- District: Pleasant Valley
Source: GLVR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get pre-qualified for a loan
At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.
Sell for more on Zillow
- Pennsylvania
- Monroe County
- Effort
- 18330
- 107 Mount Ranier Rd

