Multi-Generational Home in Whitetail Estates (Main + Guest) on 2 Acres Priced Below Appraised Value! NO HOA!! This lovely move-in-ready property presents an incredible opportunity. This estate includes a spacious 2320+ sq ft 3/2 main home and an additional 1762 sq ft 2/1 guest house, making it perfect for a variety of living arrangements. The main house exudes charm and comfort, with new luxury vinyl flooring, remodeled primary bath, updated kitchen, cozy fireplace, large rooms, ample storage, attached 2-car garage, and much more. Living room can easily be a 4th bedroom. Equally inviting, the guest house has new luxury vinyl flooring, large rooms, lots of storage, attached 2-car garage, and private entrance. This versatile space is ideal for in-laws, returning college students, home office, Mancave/she-shed, Rental/investment Op, Airbnb, Bed & Barn in a horse-friendly neighborhood. The flexibility of this estate ensures it can adapt to your specific needs. Set on a wooded 2-acre lot, the property offers lots of shade for outdoor enjoyment. The serene country setting allows for relaxation and recreation. The shared well (new 2018) and a 2500-gallon storage tank ensure a reliable water supply, complemented by a full-house water softener. It is conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Georgetown, there is easy access to SW Regional and Garey parks, IH35 and 183, Top-rated Leander schools, and shopping. Enjoy the best of country living with the convenience of nearby urban amenities. Home appraised at $916K. Don’t miss this chance to own a property that offers value and potential with substantial equity given. Seize the chance to own a home in a prime location, with all the benefits of country living.
Active
$765,000
107 Patricia Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628
3beds
2,316sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
1.99 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$330/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceLarge roomsRemodeled primary bathAmple storageSerene country settingNew luxury vinyl flooringUpdated kitchen
- 101 days |
- 645 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared English (888) 881-4118,
Congress Realty, Inc. (888) 881-4118
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 5114495
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Cedar Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Screens, Skylight(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Great Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Door-Multi, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Central Living Area, Hand Rails
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dog Run, Gray Water System, Gutters Full, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
- Waterfront features: Dry/Seasonal
Lot
- Size: 1.99 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Native Plants, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 17W35400000007A003
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Mound Septic
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Phone Available, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $330/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $745,094
- Annual tax amount: $12,758
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $765,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $765,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $765,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Contingent | $765,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $765,000-1.3%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | $774,900$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $774,900-2.5%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $795,000-1.2%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | $805,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $805,000-1.8%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $820,000-0.6%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $825,000-0.6%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $830,000-1.2%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $840,000-1.1%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $849,000-0.1%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $850,000-1.2%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $860,000-2.3%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $880,000-1.1%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $890,000-2.2%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $910,000+2.2%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $890,000-3.8%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $925,000-1.6%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $940,000$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 -8.5% | $745,094 +0.1% |
| 2024 | $2,604 -1% | $744,214 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,629 -48.9% | $676,558 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,148 +0.2% | $615,053 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,139 +1.6% | $559,139 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,059 +2.1% | $508,308 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,956 +11.9% | $462,098 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $420,764 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $4,430 +0.7% | $411,487 +10% |
| 2016 | $4,398 -2.6% | $374,079 +4% |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $359,691 +4.8% |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $343,180 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $311,982 +4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $297,509 +3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $287,241 -7.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $309,647 |
| 2009 | -- | $309,647 -16.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $369,722 +12.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $328,948 +30.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $251,869 -3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $261,955 -14.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $307,033 -6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $329,900 -3.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $341,209 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78628