107 Reed Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507
Home value
$200,400
$170,000 - $226,000
$1,845/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$537/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$537/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 502S305010200017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Perdido Key
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $1,900
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,900+139%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Sold | $100,000+65.3%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Sold | $60,500-6.9%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Price change | $65,000-3%$41/sqft |
Source: CARE Realty Group #541733 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Price change | $67,000-2.9%$42/sqft |
Source: CARE Realty Group #541733 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Price change | $69,000-4.8%$43/sqft |
Source: CARE Realty Group #541733 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $72,500+5.8%$45/sqft |
Source: CARE Realty Group #541733 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2015 | Listing removed | $795 |
Source: CARE Realty Group #478967 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $795 |
Source: CARE Realty Group #478967 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2014 | Listing removed | $795 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Price change | $795+6% |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2014 | Listing removed | $68,495$43/sqft |
Source: CARDWELL & ASSOC REAL ESTATE #453607 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $750+0.1% |
Source: CARDWELL & ASSOC REAL ESTATE #458053 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2013 | Listing removed | $749+7.8% |
Source: CARDWELL & ASSOC REAL ESTATE #451356 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $68,495+45.7%$43/sqft |
| 10/4/2013 | Price change | $695-7.3% |
| 9/3/2013 | Listed for rent | $750 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2013 | Listing removed | $750 |
Source: CARDWELL & ASSOC REAL ESTATE #445374 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Listed for rent | $750 |
| 12/20/2012 | Listing removed | $750 |
Source: CARDWELL & ASSOC REAL ESTATE #433709 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2012 | Listed for rent | $750+0.1% |
| 8/9/2012 | Listing removed | $749 |
Source: CARDWELL & ASSOC REAL ESTATE #429909 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2012 | Price change | $749-0.1% |
| 7/12/2012 | Listed for rent | $750 |
Source: ForRentByOwner.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2004 | Sold | $47,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $529 -0.6% | $133,169 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $532 +0.9% | $122,927 +29.5% |
| 2022 | $527 -1.1% | $94,920 +29.5% |
| 2021 | $533 +7.1% | $73,287 +32.5% |
| 2020 | $497 -50.6% | $55,325 -13.7% |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $64,133 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $1,006 +1.3% | $61,883 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $993 +3.9% | $57,954 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $956 +0.9% | $56,377 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $947 | $54,422 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $947 | $53,265 +21.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,890 -16% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,281 -3.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,368 +7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,606 -4.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $52,966 -5.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,960 -5% |
| 2006 | -- | $58,910 +27.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,230 +50.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,800 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $30,230 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $29,520 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $29,060 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $28,210 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $27,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Barrancas