Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    107 Ridgewood Circle, Washington, NC 27889

    3beds
    1,808sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $246,000 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable one-level living in this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath brick home with attached carport! Gleaming hardwood floors run through most of the home, and out back you'll find a workshop/shed with a finished second-floor room offering endless possibilities--home office, hobby space, or playroom. The sunroom is one of the most peaceful spots in the home, perfect for slow mornings with coffee while you watch the many varieties of birds just outside your windows. The floor plan flows beautifully. Enter through the foyer into a spacious living room filled with natural light from the large picture window. From there, step into the generous den featuring a cozy fireplace with gas logs that adjoins the kitchen--ideal for everyday living and gathering. Most windows in the home have been updated, adding efficiency and peace of mind. These spaces seamlessly connect to the sunroom at the rear of the home. You'll find two large secondary bedrooms and a hall bath, plus a primary suite tucked privately at the back of the home. Even better--no flood insurance required and no city taxes! Conveniently located just about 5 minutes from downtown Washington, NC, medical care, and only a few miles from golf courses and boat marinas. Schedule your appointment now!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lydie Jennings 252-943-8184,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Carol Lee, 341941

    Allen Tate - ENC Pirate Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100556080MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Washington-Beaufort County Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,808
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Golf Cart Garage, No Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 67 x 123 x 160 x 164
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37905
    • Zoning: RES05
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: County Water
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$245,000+2.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100556080 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$239,000$132/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #100556080 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$239,000$132/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100556080 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$957 +2.1%$179,326 +36.1%
    2024$937 +1.4%$131,728
    2023$923 +12.2%$131,728
    2022$823 $131,728
    2021-- $131,728
    2020$1,102 $131,728
    2019-- $131,728
    2018-- $131,728 -5.6%
    2017-- $139,610
    2016-- $139,610
    2015-- --
    2014$919 --
    2013$919 $139,610
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Road