107 Ripley St, Church Hill, TN 37642
Home value
$297,300
$282,000 - $312,000
$2,039/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,039/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,039/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,721/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,721/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Stjernholm 888-695-4285,
Trelora Realty, Inc
Non Member Non Member
Non-Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,216
- Total interior livable area: 2,216 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 012N A 02400 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Block
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $299,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+58.5%$147/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Sold | $205,000+7.9%$93/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989121 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Sold | $190,000+100%$86/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9927455 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Sold | $95,000-12.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Pending sale | $109,000$49/sqft |
Source: EVANS & EVANS REAL ESTATE #385158 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $109,000-3.5%$49/sqft |
| 2/9/2016 | Listing removed | $112,900$51/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #370667 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $112,900-7.8%$51/sqft |
Source: BLUE RIDGE PROPERTIES #370667 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2010 | Listing removed | $122,500$55/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $122,500+13.4%$55/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2010 | Sold | $108,000-5.2%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2010 | Price change | $113,900-2.6%$51/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Price change | $116,900-4.6%$53/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2009 | Price change | $122,500+4.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2009 | Price change | $116,900-4.6%$53/sqft |
Source: Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Price change | $122,500+4.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2009 | Price change | $116,900-4.6%$53/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Price change | $122,500-5.7%$55/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $129,900+65.5%$59/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy #274513 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2000 | Sold | $78,500$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $1,137 +40.7% | $44,500 +28.1% |
| 2023 | $808 +0.3% | $34,750 |
| 2022 | $805 | $34,750 |
| 2021 | -- | $34,750 +39.4% |
| 2020 | $631 | $24,925 |
| 2019 | $631 | $24,925 |
| 2018 | $631 +0% | $24,925 |
| 2017 | $631 | $24,925 |
| 2016 | $631 +2.7% | $24,925 |
| 2015 | $614 -5% | $24,925 -5% |
| 2014 | $647 +5.2% | $26,250 +0% |
| 2013 | $615 -0.2% | $26,237 |
| 2012 | $617 +0.2% | $26,237 |
| 2011 | $615 | $26,237 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,237 -2.3% |
| 2009 | $726 +3.6% | $26,851 |
| 2008 | $701 | $26,851 |
| 2007 | $701 +10.6% | $26,851 |
| 2006 | $634 -11.9% | $26,851 |
| 2005 | $720 +21.1% | $26,851 +14.3% |
| 2004 | $594 +5% | $23,493 |
| 2002 | $566 | $23,493 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,493 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $93,971 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37642