Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,660/mo

    Fees may apply

    107 Roudwood Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29680

    3beds
    1,564sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Tankless water heaterLuxury vinyl floorsDual zone thermostatsGranite countertopsSubway tile backsplash
    Special OFFER: Posted rent is achieved by applying our current special of "6 weeks free" across the term of your lease, ask us how! Apply within 3 days of touring and receive a credit for your app/admin fee and a ring doorbell gift. Both will apply at move-in. Welcome to Harrison Landing, a quiet luxury community located conveniently off of Harrison Bridge Road in Simpsonville. This recently constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bedroom townhome exudes elegance with luxury vinyl floors, granite countertops, a tankless water heater, subway tile backsplash, dual zone thermostats, and ceiling fans in the living area and primary bedroom. Each home comes equipped with a refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, and electrical oven/range. Washer and dryer not included. Up to 2 pets maximum allowed(excluding service and support animals). 12 month lease. Community fees are separate from base rent include: yard maintenance, trash pickup, pest control. Quick move-in available.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Pet Park, Smart Thermostats, Stainless Steel Appliances

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Price change$1,660-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,720+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,660$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$1,660-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$1,720+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,700+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listing removed$1,699$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$1,699+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for rent$1,640$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29680